• 1
  • 2
Camping

Camping

If you plan on camping at Crystal Motor Speedway, please remember to fill out a camping permit. They are available at the Pit Booth.

Opening Night at Crystal Motor Speedway

Opening Night at Crystal Motor Speedway

Opening night has been moved to Saturday, May 1, 2021 due to Covid-19.

Latest Results

<<>>
Crystal Motor Speedway9/5/2021Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/5/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/5/2021Flinn Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/4/2021Flinn Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway8/21/2021Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway8/21/2021Street Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Late Modelsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Flinn Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
Pro Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Points

Crystal Motor Speedway Schedule - 2021

Late Models

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Derrick HillikerMidland, MI281012422-
272Kyle BorgmanMuskegon, MI1510144175
325Jimmy GallagherSt Johns, MI5121440814
455WAmanda WingMiddleton, MI371237943
511Rachel CarpenterLaingsburg, MI371233488
67Chris RinardIthaca, MI171132399
788Don RohnSheridan, MI1311301121
855Michael ArcherJackson, MI3568287135
966Kurt MesmanWyoming, MI2410273149
1026Scot ChurchIthaca, MI259267155

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17DMyron DeYoungCrystal, MI6111315507-
219JRKody JohnsonVestaburg, MI18121548027
398Austin WonchCrystal, MI9121547334
478Brody BowserStanton, MI1471542483
5776KKen ZeiglerOvid, MI71440998
613DTimothy DeGroft JrElwell, MI5614404103
7570John DeYoung JrCrystal, MI26912401106
8776Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI613401106
907Billy FreyGrand Rapids, MI2513395112
10615Chad WernetteSheridan, MI15710339168

Street Stocks

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
151Andrew FidlerElwell, MI381112450-
229LEGabe GeselmanMuir, MI1612144464
357TJ GilbertElkton, MI210121340149
40Randy WoodburyPewamo, MI291239357
54.7Jarrett MonkAlma, MI281338763
621Derick NeitlingSaginaw, MI271438466
788Tom HarrisonMulliken, MI2591237674
810Brooke-Ann BrasingtonMulliken, MI158935694
921WGeorge WeaseHubbardston, MI479305145
106.7Trever MonkAlma, MI1311300150

Flinn Stocks

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12LRonald FuhrmanBelding, MI91215454-
213RAl RidgewaySheridan, MI111121542133
30Amanda CurrierFenwick, MI6121241341
46Ashley GiesbrechtGreenville, MI37101436985
5310Bob LynnSheridan, MI391236787
63BShery RunionsBarryton, MI161236589
731Trenton DingmanIonia, MI1814347107
811GGracelyn SchneiderSt. Johns, MI311310144
913Colin PrestonIonia, MI71114294160
1075HDon HammondGowen, MI259281173

Pro Stocks

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Chris MalekAlma, MI111414482-
29TRyan TeeterCrystal, MI7141643943
344HBlake HollenbeckGreenville, MI5131441963
432Paul DennyLansing, MI513376106
544KJeff KohnSheridan, MI4111111372110
699Kyle HuntBannister, MI3101112367115
758JBobby LynnSheridan, MI141014365117
836Jeremy SpencerDeford, MI6811347135
97Jeremy WilliamsRockford, MI1610311171
1064Bob HustedCrystal, MI612301181

Pro Trucks

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196JJim BeltzKent City, MI2131414459-
27SAshlee ScottVestaburg, MI61213144563
314PElizabeth PolleyRiverdale, MI8101242435
410Bree BrasingtonSheridan, MI6111242039
5N19Matt TaylorGreenville, MI9121441544
6223Jason BarrusSheridan, MI2141440455
763Rusty SowlesGreenville, MI1121336099
823Miguel BarrazaStanton, MI910322137
992Curtis RiceMuskegon, MI5888266193
1011Darin LundSheridan, MI66197262

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Lucas ReedBelding, MI4999351-
211BColeman RogersSt. Johns, MI39993501
327PPeyton CunninghamSheridan, MI31010103483
488Kade FidlerElwell, MI48827774
511SSawyer GoodmanPortland, MI166240111
64Reagan FraleyMount Pleasant, MI188236115
777Delano HaleCrystal, MI355184167
87BBayley SooyStanton, MI366177174
932Wayland KingEdmore, MI455143208
10137Sophi StarkRemus, MI22272279

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121NLandyn NeitlingSaginaw, MI3101010354-
286TTim Painter JrCoral, MI6101032133
33kaden HarrisonMulliken, MI389930549
4B76Zayden BuskirkCrystal, MI288826886
525RRyan ReadStanton, MI444148206
626Bryson LeBaronSumner, MI2233115239
7100MLyla MannDewitt, MI133109245
801Jonathon RoseVestaburg, MI23372282
90XZayden OlgerSt. Johns, MI22272282
1063CTy CutlerLeroy, MI12271283

Contact Us