Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

5/29/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/29/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show

Classes

  • Late Models20 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds30 entries
  • Street Stocks24 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts25 entries
  • Pro Stocks20 entries
  • Pro Trucks6 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs12 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
2 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
3 8 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 5
4 10 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
5 9 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
6 6 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 14 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
8 12 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
9 15 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 6
10 4 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -6
11 19 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 8
12 20 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 8
13 13 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
14 18 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
15 16 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
16 2 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -14
17 7 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -10
18 11 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
19 5 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -14
20 17 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
2 3 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
3 4 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
4 2 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
5 5 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
6 9 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
7 10 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 3
8 8 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
9 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -3
10 7 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
2 2 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 5 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 2
4 4 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
5 7 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
6 9 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
7 6 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 1 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
9 10 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
10 8 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
2 6 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 3 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 5 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 9 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
6 4 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
7 13 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
8 12 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 4
9 8 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
10 15 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 5
11 16 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
12 14 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 2
13 20 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 7
14 19 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
15 10 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -5
16 17 1C John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
17 2 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -15
18 18 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -
19 11 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -8
20 7 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
2 2 1C John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
3 9 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 6
4 5 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 6 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
7 10 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
8 7 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -1
9 12 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI 3
10 8 76E Fred Enos Fred Enos Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -2
11 13 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI 2
12 1 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -11
13 11 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
14 15 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
DNS 14 0 Darrick Guikema Darrick Guikema Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 7 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
3 9 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 6
4 1 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
5 10 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
Top 5 transfer
6 4 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -2
7 5 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
8 8 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
9 6 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
10 3 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
2 7 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
3 4 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
4 3 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
5 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1C John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
7 9 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
8 2 76E Fred Enos Fred Enos Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -6
9 8 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
10 10 0 Darrick Guikema Darrick Guikema Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
2 6 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 1 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
4 10 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
5 7 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
7 9 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
8 3 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -5
9 5 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI -4
10 4 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -6

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
2 8 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
3 7 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 4
4 5 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
5 4 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
6 10 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
7 12 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 5
8 1 62S Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -7
9 11 18 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 2
10 17 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 7
11 16 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 5
12 9 1776 Chris Ogden Chris Ogden Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
13 20 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 7
14 14 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
15 19 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
16 2 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -14
17 15 17 Chuck Kaake Chuck Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
18 18 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
19 13 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -6
DQ 3 37P Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 2
2 1 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
3 2 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
4 7 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
5 5 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
DNS 4 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 9 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
2 1 62S Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -1
3 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 8 1776 Chris Ogden Chris Ogden Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
5 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
7 3 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
8 4 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
2 5 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 3
3 8 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
4 7 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 3
5 1 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
7 4 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
8 2 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37P Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 8 18 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 6
3 4 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
4 2 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
5 7 17 Chuck Kaake Chuck Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -1
7 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
8 1 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 10 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
3 17 0 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 14
4 8 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
5 2 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
6 11 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI 5
7 3 37 Brandon Tichelaar Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI Ada, MI -4
8 4 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
9 1 64 Robert Foster Robert Foster Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
10 18 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 8
11 15 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
12 5 22R Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -7
13 7 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -6
14 19 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
15 13 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
16 12 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
17 14 1 Cody Owen Cody Owen Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -3
DNS 20 2010 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
DQ 9 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -
DQ 16 81 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 81 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 9
2 8 0 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 6
3 1 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
4 4 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
5 9 2010 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -4
7 6 44 Andy Acker Andy Acker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
DNS 3 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
DNS 7 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
DNS 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
2 7 37 Brandon Tichelaar Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI Ada, MI 5
3 5 22R Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 2
4 9 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI 5
5 2 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
7 4 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
DNS 3 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
DQ 1 81 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
2 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
3 6 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 3
4 5 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
5 2 1 Cody Owen Cody Owen Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
7 1 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
DQ 8 0 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 1 64 Robert Foster Robert Foster Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
3 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
4 7 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
5 5 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
7 8 44 Andy Acker Andy Acker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
8 4 2010 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 12 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 10
3 2 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
4 16 77M Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 12
5 18 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 13
6 1 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -5
7 15 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 8
8 14 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
9 4 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -5
10 11 17 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 1
11 19 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 8
12 9 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -3
13 7 57 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -6
14 5 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -9
15 6 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -9
16 10 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -6
17 13 7 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -4
18 17 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -1
19 8 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -11
DNS 20 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
2 10 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 8
3 8 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 5
4 4 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
5 7 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 2
6 9 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
7 1 7 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -6
8 5 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -3
9 2 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -7
10 6 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -
2 2 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
3 5 57 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 2
4 4 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
5 3 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
6 7 17 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 1
7 6 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
8 10 77M Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
9 8 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
10 9 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI -1
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 5 60 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
3 4 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
4 2 28 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
5 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
DNS 6 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 6 60 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 4
3 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
4 2 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
5 3 28 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
6 1 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
2 6 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
3 3 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 8 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
5 1 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -4
6 2 16 Liam Brillhart Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
7 7 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
8 12 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
9 11 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
10 9 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
11 10 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
12 5 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
2 4 16 Liam Brillhart Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 9 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 6
4 8 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
5 6 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
6 10 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
7 12 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
8 7 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
9 11 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
10 5 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
11 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -8
DNS 2 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21N Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 7
2 2 77 Tim Painter Jr Tim Painter Jr Coral, MI Coral, MI -
3 3 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
4 5 87 Aden Champlin Aden Champlin Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
5 1 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
6 4 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
7 6 01 John Rose John Rose -1
DNS 7 99 Damien Brandel Damien Brandel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
2 8 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
3 5 21N Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
4 4 77 Tim Painter Jr Tim Painter Jr Coral, MI Coral, MI -
5 7 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
6 2 87 Aden Champlin Aden Champlin Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -4
7 1 01 John Rose John Rose -6
DNS 6 99 Damien Brandel Damien Brandel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons