Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

7/30/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

7/30/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

22 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 16-Garrett Wiles[4]; 2. 02-Eric Meyers[1]; 3. 11-Rachel Carpenter[3]; 4. 5-Riley Bowen[5]; 5. 15-Nick Ely[8]; 6. 66-Kurt Mesman[6]; 7. 13-Scott Baker[10]; 8. 21D-David Hilliker[9]; 9. 06-Ryan Paradise[12]; 10. 19-Derrick Hilliker[11]; 11. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[13]; 12. 10-Tom Dusen[14]; 13. 55-Roger Wing[7]; 14. 03-JC Witherspoon[18]; 15. 7-Chris Rinard[15]; 16. 8-Megan Sanders[17]; 17. B1-Brennan Bowen[16]; 18. 72-Kyle Borgman[2]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. B1-Brennan Bowen[2]; 2. 8-Megan Sanders[1]; 3. 03-JC Witherspoon[4]; 4. 9-Dean Huizenga[3]; 5. 603-Montana Bupp[7]; 6. 26K-Dillion Kohn[6]; 7. (DNS) 26-Scot Church

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21D-David Hilliker[6]; 2. 11-Rachel Carpenter[2]; 3. 5-Riley Bowen[3]; 4. 15-Nick Ely[5]; 5. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[7]; 6. 8-Megan Sanders[4]; 7. 03-JC Witherspoon[8]; 8. 603-Montana Bupp[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Eric Meyers[1]; 2. 19-Derrick Hilliker[7]; 3. 16-Garrett Wiles[2]; 4. 13-Scott Baker[6]; 5. 10-Tom Dusen[5]; 6. B1-Brennan Bowen[4]; 7. (DNS) 26-Scot Church

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 72-Kyle Borgman[1]; 2. 55-Roger Wing[4]; 3. 06-Ryan Paradise[7]; 4. 66-Kurt Mesman[3]; 5. 7-Chris Rinard[2]; 6. 9-Dean Huizenga[6]; 7. 26K-Dillion Kohn[5]

16 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98-Austin Wonch[3]; 2. 9R-CJ Reisbig[1]; 3. 615-Chad Wernette[6]; 4. 78-Brody Bowser[5]; 5. 71-Brenten Deyoung[9]; 6. 7D-Myron DeYoung[8]; 7. 12-Jeff Reay[10]; 8. 19JR-Kody Johnson[7]; 9. 07-Billy Frey[12]; 10. 9X-Cody Goodwin[14]; 11. 55-Don Hintz[16]; 12. 81-Jeff Dygert[15]; 13. 570-John DeYoung Jr[4]; 14. 93-Brady Hollenbeck[13]; 15. 95E-Blake Edmonds[2]; 16. 10-Bree Wonch[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Austin Wonch[3]; 2. 9R-CJ Reisbig[2]; 3. 78-Brody Bowser[5]; 4. 71-Brenten Deyoung[8]; 5. 615-Chad Wernette[6]; 6. 10-Bree Wonch[7]; 7. 93-Brady Hollenbeck[4]; 8. 81-Jeff Dygert[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 95E-Blake Edmonds[2]; 2. 570-John DeYoung Jr[4]; 3. 19JR-Kody Johnson[6]; 4. 12-Jeff Reay[8]; 5. 7D-Myron DeYoung[7]; 6. 07-Billy Frey[5]; 7. 9X-Cody Goodwin[3]; 8. 55-Don Hintz[1]

30 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 58-Matt Thacker[4]; 2. 13D-Timothy DeGroft Jr[7]; 3. 21W-George Wease[9]; 4. B76-Vern Buskirk[10]; 5. 65-Don Rohn[12]; 6. 32T-Tony Vinton[6]; 7. 66-Eric Watz[2]; 8. 88-kaden Harrison[13]; 9. 77B-Rob Brillhart[11]; 10. 22B-Greg Bringer[18]; 11. 14-Melvin Allen[17]; 12. 41E-Casey Eberspeaker[15]; 13. 0-Randy Woodbury[8]; 14. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[16]; 15. 21-Derick Neitling[5]; 16. 63-Kevin Rohn[19]; 17. 77-Don Fenner[14]; 18. 41-Chris Nethers[3]; 19. 29B-Ryan Smith[20]; 20. G46-David Gardner[1]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[3]; 2. 14-Melvin Allen[6]; 3. 22B-Greg Bringer[1]; 4. 63-Kevin Rohn[11]; 5. 29B-Ryan Smith[13]; 6. 04-Michael Husted[14]; 7. 44-Cody Broersma[2]; 8. 64-Robert Goodrich[5]; 9. 117-Vince Denman[4]; 10. 55W-John Rose[9]; 11. 2RM-Mike Coble[15]; 12. 26-Brent Teneyck[10]; 13. 6P-Hank DeLong[7]; 14. 12-Wyatt Johnson[8]; 15. 24-Larry Carman[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Matt Thacker[6]; 2. B76-Vern Buskirk[9]; 3. 13D-Timothy DeGroft Jr[8]; 4. 41-Chris Nethers[5]; 5. 88-kaden Harrison[7]; 6. 22B-Greg Bringer[4]; 7. 117-Vince Denman[2]; 8. 6P-Hank DeLong[3]; 9. 29B-Ryan Smith[1]; 10. (DNS) 24-Larry Carman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Don Rohn[5]; 2. 77B-Rob Brillhart[9]; 3. 21-Derick Neitling[7]; 4. 0-Randy Woodbury[8]; 5. 77-Don Fenner[3]; 6. 44-Cody Broersma[10]; 7. 64-Robert Goodrich[2]; 8. 12-Wyatt Johnson[1]; 9. 26-Brent Teneyck[4]; 10. 04-Michael Husted[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Eric Watz[4]; 2. G46-David Gardner[3]; 3. 32T-Tony Vinton[7]; 4. 21W-George Wease[8]; 5. 41E-Casey Eberspeaker[1]; 6. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[9]; 7. 14-Melvin Allen[6]; 8. 55W-John Rose[10]; 9. 63-Kevin Rohn[5]; 10. 2RM-Mike Coble[2]

15 entries

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 72-Kevin Rohn[2]; 2. 6-Ashley Giesbrecht[8]; 3. 34-Aaron Ridgeway[1]; 4. 27-Amber Fenner[6]; 5. 55-Chayson Eberspeaker[4]; 6. 3-Elliott Warnke[5]; 7. 29N-Nik Hutchsin[9]; 8. 44-Allen Smith[10]; 9. 62-John Karston[7]; 10. 65-Kolby Rohn[12]; 11. 4B-Cody Owen[14]; 12. 64M-Chelsea Martin[3]; 13. 31-Trenton Dingman[15]; 14. (DNS) 55C-Ryan Cooper; 15. (DQ) 13-Colin Preston[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Kevin Rohn[2]; 2. 62-John Karston[5]; 3. 55-Chayson Eberspeaker[3]; 4. 34-Aaron Ridgeway[1]; 5. 44-Allen Smith[8]; 6. 13-Colin Preston[7]; 7. 55C-Ryan Cooper[4]; 8. 31-Trenton Dingman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Ashley Giesbrecht[6]; 2. 3-Elliott Warnke[3]; 3. 27-Amber Fenner[4]; 4. 29N-Nik Hutchsin[7]; 5. 64M-Chelsea Martin[2]; 6. 65-Kolby Rohn[5]; 7. (DNS) 4B-Cody Owen

15 entries

Pro Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 41N-Ryan Nethers[7]; 2. 44K-Jeff Kohn[10]; 3. 7S-Ashlee Scott[3]; 4. 87-Rob Putt[14]; 5. 99-Kyle Hunt[8]; 6. 45-Michael Husted[4]; 7. 44H-Blake Hollenbeck[6]; 8. 62-Dustin Weber[1]; 9. 96-Jack Emmons[5]; 10. 3T-John Taylor[9]; 11. 32-Paul Denny[13]; 12. 1*-Gary Buskirk[11]; 13. 14-Jim Emmons[12]; 14. 9T-Ryan Teeter[2]; 15. 67-Jarrett Monk[15]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9T-Ryan Teeter[1]; 2. 3T-John Taylor[7]; 3. 45-Michael Husted[4]; 4. 7S-Ashlee Scott[6]; 5. 96-Jack Emmons[8]; 6. 1*-Gary Buskirk[3]; 7. 32-Paul Denny[2]; 8. (DNS) 67-Jarrett Monk

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44K-Jeff Kohn[7]; 2. 44H-Blake Hollenbeck[3]; 3. 99-Kyle Hunt[5]; 4. 41N-Ryan Nethers[4]; 5. 62-Dustin Weber[6]; 6. 14-Jim Emmons[2]; 7. 87-Rob Putt[1]

18 entries

Pro Trucks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 92-Curtis Rice[10]; 2. 96J-Jim Beltz[8]; 3. 59-James Snyder[2]; 4. 28-Conner East[13]; 5. 11-Darin Lund[18]; 6. 56-James Singleton[5]; 7. 24-Bryson LeBaron[3]; 8. 25-Dustin Sowles[11]; 9. 23-Miguel Barraza[4]; 10. 63-Rusty Sowles[9]; 11. 55-Curtis Dancer[6]; 12. (DNS) 223-Jason Barrus; 13. (DNS) 57X-Zach Rummer; 14. (DNS) 51-Andrew Fidler; 15. (DNS) 3-Troy Goodrich; 16. (DNS) 63B-Bryan Polley; 17. (DNS) 96-Luke Anstett; 18. (DNS) 77-Ernest Strouse

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 57X-Zach Rummer[7]; 2. 23-Miguel Barraza[4]; 3. 56-James Singleton[5]; 4. 24-Bryson LeBaron[3]; 5. 223-Jason Barrus[2]; 6. 63-Rusty Sowles[1]; 7. 51-Andrew Fidler[8]; 8. 3-Troy Goodrich[6]; 9. 96-Luke Anstett[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Curtis Rice[8]; 2. 96J-Jim Beltz[7]; 3. 59-James Snyder[2]; 4. 55-Curtis Dancer[4]; 5. 11-Darin Lund[9]; 6. 25-Dustin Sowles[5]; 7. 28-Conner East[3]; 8. 63B-Bryan Polley[1]; 9. 77-Ernest Strouse[6]

14 entries

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1JR-Jaylah Kequom[1]; 2. 24W-Kraton Ward[5]; 3. 88-Kade Fidler[3]; 4. 137-Sophi Stark[4]; 5. 1*-Kolton Maxwell[2]; 6. 16-Liam Brillhart[6]; 7. 24-Brenton Mitcheltree[7]

A Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 27K-Kylie Watz[3]; 2. 32-Waylon King[4]; 3. 19-Bodey Hyde[6]; 4. 42S-Mathew Brewer[7]; 5. 100-Paxton Reay[2]; 6. 4-Reagan Fraley[1]; 7. 7B-Bayley Sooy[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1JR-Jaylah Kequom[1]; 2. 88-Kade Fidler[4]; 3. 24W-Kraton Ward[7]; 4. 1*-Kolton Maxwell[2]; 5. 32-Waylon King[6]; 6. 7B-Bayley Sooy[5]; 7. 19-Bodey Hyde[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Reagan Fraley[1]; 2. 100-Paxton Reay[3]; 3. 137-Sophi Stark[5]; 4. 27K-Kylie Watz[4]; 5. 42S-Mathew Brewer[7]; 6. 16-Liam Brillhart[6]; 7. 24-Brenton Mitcheltree[2]

10 entries

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints


Maxima Racing Oils A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0-Brendon Cascadden[5]; 2. 8-Justin Ward[2]; 3. 84-Bill Dunham[4]; 4. 2A-Johnny Roberts[1]; 5. 7-Ricky Droke[7]; 6. 55-Matt Cogley[3]; 7. 75XJ-EJ Szyska[6]; 8. 76-Dalton Pipgras[10]; 9. (DNF) 40C-Chad Colley[8]; 10. (DNF) 29-Arlie Cooper Jr[9]

Engler Machine and Tool Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Justin Ward[3]; 2. 2A-Johnny Roberts[2]; 3. 75XJ-EJ Szyska[5]; 4. (DNF) 7-Ricky Droke[4]; 5. (DNF) 29-Arlie Cooper Jr[1]

Chaney Creek Construction Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Brendon Cascadden[4]; 2. 55-Matt Cogley[2]; 3. 84-Bill Dunham[3]; 4. 40C-Chad Colley[1]; 5. 76-Dalton Pipgras[5]

Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Droke[3]; 2. 0-Brendon Cascadden[9]; 3. 8-Justin Ward[8]; 4. 84-Bill Dunham[2]; 5. 2A-Johnny Roberts[6]; 6. 55-Matt Cogley[10]; 7. 29-Arlie Cooper Jr[1]; 8. 40C-Chad Colley[4]; 9. 75XJ-EJ Szyska[5]; 10. 76-Dalton Pipgras[7]

8 entries

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21N-Landyn Neitling[4]; 2. 747-Jazzlyn Hale[6]; 3. B76-Zayden Buskirk[5]; 4. 01-John Rose[7]; 5. 32B-Ella Bringer[3]; 6. 12-John Major[8]; 7. 27P-Peyton Cunningham[1]; 8. (DQ) 86T-Tim Painter Jr[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21N-Landyn Neitling[6]; 2. B76-Zayden Buskirk[7]; 3. 27P-Peyton Cunningham[1]; 4. 32B-Ella Bringer[5]; 5. 86T-Tim Painter Jr[4]; 6. 747-Jazzlyn Hale[2]; 7. 01-John Rose[8]; 8. 12-John Major[3]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons