• 1
  • 2
Camping

Camping

If you plan on camping at Crystal Motor Speedway, please remember to fill out a camping permit. They are available at the Pit Booth.

Full Show plus GLLS

Full Show plus GLLS

Full Show plus GLLS July 30th

Latest Results

<<>>
Crystal Motor Speedway8/6/2022Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway8/6/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway8/6/2022Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway7/30/2022Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway7/30/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway7/30/2022Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway7/23/2022Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway7/23/2022IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway7/23/2022Street Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Late Modelsas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Flinn Stocksas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Pro Stocksas of 8/6/2022
Full Points

Points

Crystal Motor Speedway Schedule - 2020

Late Models

As of 6/27/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Scott BakerIonia, MI122240-
272Kyle BorgmanMuskegon, MI1222391
311Rachel CarpenterPark City, KY111382
414NTyler NortonMidland, MI111373
516Garrett WilesHubbardson, MI222364
6164Taylor WilesHubbardston, MI11355
755Michael ArcherJackson, MI122346
810Tom DusenMuskegon, MI12337
97LLogan LoveVestaburg, MI11328
1031GRick Gokee JrOwosso, MI11319

IMCA Modifieds

As of 6/27/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120WAJ WardIonia, MI122279-
204Aaron RabyCarson City, MI222763
3615Chad WernetteSheridan, MI222763
498Austin WonchCrystal, MI226712
513DTimothy DeGroft JrElwell, MI1126514
6776KKen ZeiglerOvid, MI126316
70MMilt MontgomerySheridan, MI126316
826PNathan PatrickPewamo, MI25524
9776Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI25326
1078Brody BowserStanton, MI14732

Flinn Stocks

As of 6/27/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17JJustin StahlGreenville, MI122240-
270Jason McBride Jr.Grand Ledge, MI222391
388Chad FreemanGreenville, MI222382
423Isaiah HopkinsGreenville, MI111373
542GDraven GrosvenorCrystal, MI111364
6310Bob LynnSheridan, MI22355
73KKy CroffComstock Park, MI11346
844NJesse PardeeBarryton, MI11337
92Mike WoodLake Odessa, MI22328
1081Matt TaylorGreenville, MI11319

Pro Stocks

As of 6/27/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144KJeff KohnSheridan, MI111140-
299Kyle HuntBannister, MI222391
317Brad RobertsSaint Johns, MI112382
477MNate JonesAlma, MI1222373
577MChris MalekAlma, MI222364
683Joshua SternbergMuskegon, MI11355
79TRyan TeeterCrystal, MI22346
857TJ GilbertElkton, MI11337
932Paul DennyLansing, MI12328
1087Rob PuttFenwick, MI122319

Pro Trucks

As of 6/27/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
192Curtis RiceMuskegon, MI222240-
210Bree BrasingtonSheridan, MI222391
396JJim BeltzKent City, MI222382
465Kolby RohnSheridan, MI222373
5223Jason BarrusSheridan, MI222364
63Jade GreenstoneRiverdale, MI11355
714PElizabeth PolleyRiverdale, MI22346
814DSteven PolleyRiverdale, MI22337
963Rusty SowlesGreenville, MI328

2020 Crystal Motor Speedway Schedule - 2020

Late Models

As of 8/29/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Scott BakerIonia, MI1999345-
272Kyle BorgmanMuskegon, MI168931827
355Michael ArcherJackson, MI248931431
4164Taylor WilesHubbardston, MI25827273
515Nick ElyMuskegon, MI12926580
616Garrett WilesHubbardson, MI356725689
725Jimmy GallagherSt Johns, MI15724996
811Rachel CarpenterPark City, KY138238107
96RCarl RiesBlanchard, MI27222123
107Chris RinardIthaca, MI6200145

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/5/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198Austin WonchCrystal, MI51010365-
2615Chad WernetteSheridan, MI179103605
378Brody BowserStanton, MI367933233
413DTimothy DeGroft JrElwell, MI59931154
5776KKen ZeiglerOvid, MI151030659
693Brady HollenbeckGreenville, MI27930065
715XNeil SiefkerAlma, MI41029174
8776Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI21028382
904Aaron RabyCarson City, MI1567250115
1090JJacob McCloudFreeport, MI2248247118

Street Stocks

As of 9/5/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Tom HarrisonMulliken, MI788302-
200Mike CurrierFenwick, MI5825547
3B76Vern BuskirkCrystal, MI266722181
421Derick NeitlingSaginaw, MI13720399
56PHank DeLongSt. Louis, MI26197105
6G46David GardnerSaginaw, MI25185117
762Dustin WeberRiverdale, MI2456179123
829LEGabe GeselmanMuir, MI2346179123
9-7Roshea CourterLakeview, MI5176126
1026Dillon KohnSheridan, MI36172130

Flinn Stocks

As of 9/5/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12LRonald FuhrmanBelding, MI559294-
242GDraven GrosvenorCrystal, MI167928212
3310Bob LynnSheridan, MI37827519
422Drew PhillipsBelding, MI356927420
513RAl RidgewaySheridan, MI178826529
667James SnyderBarryton, MI125823262
77JJustin StahlGreenville, MI235821282
8002Brandyn CiganikStanton, MI1345175119
914Todd RobertsEdmore, MI145160134
1068Jen LoperBelding, MI125150144

Pro Stocks

As of 9/5/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Kyle HuntBannister, MI899333-
27HBryan HofbauerIonia, MI1481031221
377MNate JonesAlma, MI378830429
487Rob PuttFenwick, MI291030132
59TRyan TeeterCrystal, MI361028845
644KJeff KohnSheridan, MI356927657
744HBlake HollenbeckGreenville, MI48825380
832Paul DennyLansing, MI49233100
958JBobby LynnSheridan, MI258226107
1088Don RohnSheridan, MI1238213120

Pro Trucks

As of 9/5/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
192Curtis RiceMuskegon, MI6101010355-
210Bree BrasingtonSheridan, MI1891033223
396JJim BeltzKent City, MI289930154
465Kolby RohnSheridan, MI57827877
5223Jason BarrusSheridan, MI19927085
614DSteven PolleyRiverdale, MI27826986
714PElizabeth PolleyRiverdale, MI7825996
814Tim SooyStanton, MI1445238117
963Rusty SowlesGreenville, MI377236119
1011Darin LundSheridan, MI255230125

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127PPeyton CunninghamSheridan, MI5899271-
286TTim Painter JrCoral, MI1777271-
311BColeman RogersSt. Johns, MI188822843
446Lucas ReedBelding, MI88822645
577Delano HaleCrystal, MI233106165
652Hayden KentGreenville, MI133106165
771KKarsyn CrosbyLake Odessa, MI22276195
8Mason VanderVeenSix Lakes, MI222240231
91Nikko GrabeLudington, MI11136235
1078Charlene EricksonSouthboradman, MI12235236

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121NLandyn NeitlingSaginaw, MI3999272-
23kaden HarrisonMulliken, MI2999272-
3B76Zayden BuskirkCrystal, MI19992675
412Eli FellowsCrystal, MI39924230
525RRyan ReadStanton, MI57721260
6747Jazzlyn HaleCystal, MI25517597
764Ethan HoekstraBelmont, MI155171101
826Bryson LeBaronSumner, MI3666155117
922Brody LeBaronSumner, MI4497175
106JRJeremy Pearson11136236

Contact Us