Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

5/18/2024 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/18/2024 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Ron Flinn 52 Late Model Special 52 Laps $2052 To Win

Classes

  • Late Models30 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds22 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts16 entries
  • Pro Trucks11 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs11 entries
  • Michigan Winged Outlaw Karts5 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

52 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
2 5 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 3
3 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
5 7 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
6 6 31 Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
7 9 21SP Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
8 13 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
9 16 06R Jacob Rendel Jacob Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 7
10 17 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 7
11 10 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
12 DNF 4 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -8
13 DNF 15 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
14 DNF 1 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -13
15 DNF 11 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
16 DNF 18 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
17 DNF 19 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
18 DNF 12 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -6
19 DNF 20 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
20 DNF 14 52K Ryan Kent Ryan Kent Greenvile, MI Greenvile, MI -6
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
2 1 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 9 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
4 3 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
6 10 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 4
7 14 R4T Jason Simon- Fryer Jason Simon- Fryer New Boston, MI New Boston, MI 7
8 8 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
9 DNF 7 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -2
10 DNF 11 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
11 DNF 13 865 John Adams II John Adams II Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
DNS 4 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
DNS 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
DNS 12 20W Brayden Wellman Brayden Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 2 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 3 21SP Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 7 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
7 6 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
8 8 865 John Adams II John Adams II Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 1
2 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 2
3 3 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
4 1 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
6 DNF 7 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 1
7 DNF 5 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 3 31 Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
3 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
4 1 52K Ryan Kent Ryan Kent Greenvile, MI Greenvile, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
6 2 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -4
7 DNF 5 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
8 DNF 8 R4T Jason Simon- Fryer Jason Simon- Fryer New Boston, MI New Boston, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 2 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -
3 1 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -2
4 3 06R Jacob Rendel Jacob Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
6 6 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
7 7 20W Brayden Wellman Brayden Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.443
2 2 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 14.654
3 1 21SP Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.673
4 8 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 14.687
5 13 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.841
6 10 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 14.922
7 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 15.023
8 11 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 15.052
9 7 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.164
10 15 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 15.358
11 14 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.365
12 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 15.508
13 5 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.537
14 9 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 16.100
15 6 865 John Adams II John Adams II Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.314
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.784
2 8 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.904
3 14 31 Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.260
4 12 06R Jacob Rendel Jacob Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.329
5 1 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 15.356
6 13 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.582
7 10 52K Ryan Kent Ryan Kent Greenvile, MI Greenvile, MI 15.652
8 4 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 15.670
9 6 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.823
10 15 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 15.828
11 2 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 15.964
12 11 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 15.992
13 9 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.116
14 3 20W Brayden Wellman Brayden Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 16.401
15 7 R4T Jason Simon- Fryer Jason Simon- Fryer New Boston, MI New Boston, MI 16.426

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 9
2 4 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
3 11 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 8
4 16 71B Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 12
5 7 21T Casey Tasker Casey Tasker Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
6 9 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
7 8 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
8 3 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -5
9 14 71 Don Proctor Jr Don Proctor Jr Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
10 6 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
11 20 9D Dillian Denman Dillian Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 9
12 DNF 18 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 6
13 DNF 2 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -11
14 DNF 15 80 Jeramie Raby Jeramie Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
15 DNF 19 61 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 4
16 DNF 5 11W Dan Wiggins II Dan Wiggins II Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -11
17 DNF 22 06 Jacob Raby Jacob Raby 5
18 DNF 17 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
19 DNF 12 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -7
20 DNF 1 B44 Richard Gokee Jr Richard Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -19
21 DNF 13 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -8
22 DNF 21 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 3
2 7 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
3 5 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 3 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
5 1 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
6 DNF 6 71B Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
7 DNF 8 06 Jacob Raby Jacob Raby 1
8 DNF 2 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B44 Richard Gokee Jr Richard Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 6 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
3 5 21T Casey Tasker Casey Tasker Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
4 4 11W Dan Wiggins II Dan Wiggins II Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
5 3 71 Don Proctor Jr Don Proctor Jr Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
6 7 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
7 DNF 2 61 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 6 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 3 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -
4 7 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
5 DNF 1 80 Jeramie Raby Jeramie Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
6 DNF 4 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -2
7 DNF 2 9D Dillian Denman Dillian Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 9
2 6 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 4
3 5 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI 2
4 1 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
5 3 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -2
6 16 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 10
7 4 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -3
8 15 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
9 9 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
10 2 ZERO1 Nick Mogg Nick Mogg Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -8
11 13 168 Luke Adams Luke Adams 2
12 8 42RR Dick Slyder Dick Slyder Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -4
13 DNF 17 55W John Rose John Rose 4
14 DNF 12 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
15 DNF 7 53 Tom Sprague Tom Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
16 DNF 18 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
17 DNF 14 26 Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
DNS 11 42 Justin Beilfuss Justin Beilfuss Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 5
2 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
3 2 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
4 8 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 4
5 5 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
6 7 42 Justin Beilfuss Justin Beilfuss Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 1
7 DNF 1 168 Luke Adams Luke Adams -6
8 DNF 3 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -5
9 DNF 9 55W John Rose John Rose -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 5
2 2 ZERO1 Nick Mogg Nick Mogg Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
3 1 53 Tom Sprague Tom Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
4 5 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI 1
5 7 42RR Dick Slyder Dick Slyder Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 2
6 3 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
7 DNF 8 26 Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
8 DNF 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -4
9 DNF 9 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Maston Conley Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
2 9 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 7
3 13 37 Brandon Tichelaar Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI Ada, MI 10
4 8 062 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 4
5 4 52 Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
6 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
7 5 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
8 12 26JR George Stone jr George Stone jr Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 4
9 6 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -3
10 14 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 4
11 DNF 16 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
12 DNF 7 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -5
13 DNF 11 6 Dale Allen Dale Allen Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -2
14 DNF 10 08M Austin Terryn Austin Terryn Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
DNS 2 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 15 42Z Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 5
2 2 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 3 52 Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -
4 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -
5 5 062 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
6 7 6 Dale Allen Dale Allen Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
7 DNF 1 37 Brandon Tichelaar Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI Ada, MI -6
8 DNF 8 42Z Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 4 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
3 3 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 5 08M Austin Terryn Austin Terryn Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 1 77 Maston Conley Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
6 8 26JR George Stone jr George Stone jr Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 2
7 7 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
8 DNF 6 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 8
2 5 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
3 8 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
4 7 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 3
5 11 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 6
6 1 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -5
7 DNF 6 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI -1
8 DNF 4 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
9 DNF 3 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -6
DNS 2 5791 Nathan Thrush Nathan Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
DNS 10 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 5 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
3 1 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
4 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -2
5 3 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
6 4 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
2 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
3 3 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI -
4 4 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -
5 1 5791 Nathan Thrush Nathan Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 5
2 3 2030 Carson Wellman Carson Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
3 1 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
4 9 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
5 2 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
6 4 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
7 7 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
8 8 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
9 5 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
10 10 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
11 11 16B Kenzington Baylis Kenzington Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 4 2030 Carson Wellman Carson Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
3 5 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
4 3 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
5 1 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
6 6 16B Kenzington Baylis Kenzington Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
2 4 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
3 5 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 2
4 3 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
5 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -3
All transfer

Michigan Winged Outlaw Karts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 1 24 Ryan Galbreath Ryan Galbreath United States, MI United States, MI -1
3 4 00 Jake Skarl Jake Skarl United States, MI United States, MI 1
4 5 1X Kelly Skarl Kelly Skarl Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
5 3 20 Mackenzie Skarl Mackenzie Skarl United States, MI United States, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 5 00 Jake Skarl Jake Skarl United States, MI United States, MI 3
3 1 1X Kelly Skarl Kelly Skarl Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
4 4 20 Mackenzie Skarl Mackenzie Skarl United States, MI United States, MI -
5 2 24 Ryan Galbreath Ryan Galbreath United States, MI United States, MI -3
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
2 5 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 3
3 4 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 9 30W Kolton Wellman Kolton Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
5 8 07 Emmitt Morfod Emmitt Morfod Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
6 10 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI 4
7 6 1 Finley Hyvarinen Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
8 7 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
9 2 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -7
10 3 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -7
10 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 1 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -1
3 6 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
4 3 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
5 5 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 8 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
7 4 03 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -3
8 9 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI 1
9 7 61 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 2
2 6 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 4 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 5 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
5 7 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
6 2 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
7 1 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI 1
2 5 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
3 3 03 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
4 6 1 Finley Hyvarinen Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
5 1 61 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
6 4 30W Kolton Wellman Kolton Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -
2 3 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
3 4 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
4 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
5 6 07 Emmitt Morfod Emmitt Morfod Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
6 2 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons