Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

7/12/2024 - Crystal Motor Speedway

7/12/2024 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Dirt Car Summer Nationals Hell Tour - $10,000 to Win

Brought to you by: Thirby Automotive, Traverse City MI & Allstar Performance, Watervliet, MI

Classes

  • Street Stocks25 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models54 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds28 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 11
2 4 99 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
3 10 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 7
4 2 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
5 6 26T Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
6 11 26B Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
7 9 27 Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
8 22 31 CJ Califf CJ Califf Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14
9 DNF 1 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -8
10 DNF 17 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 7
11 DNF 15 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
12 DNF 5 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -7
13 DNF 24 17 Josh Pulsipher Josh Pulsipher Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 11
14 DNF 13 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
15 DNF 16 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
16 DNF 8 16K Ryan King Ryan King Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
17 DNF 19 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 2
18 DNF 3 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -15
19 DNF 7 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -12
20 DNF 21 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
21 DNF 18 14 Casy Baker Casy Baker Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
DNS 14 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
DNS 20 19R tj ruel tj ruel Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
DNS 23 73S Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 25 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26T Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
2 1 16K Ryan King Ryan King Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
4 2 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -2
5 6 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
6 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 DNF 9 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 2
8 DNF 3 31 CJ Califf CJ Califf Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
DNS 7 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
2 5 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
3 8 99 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
4 3 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
5 DNF 4 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
6 DNF 6 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 2 19R tj ruel tj ruel Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
DNS 7 73S Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 7
2 6 27 Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 4 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
4 5 26B Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 3 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
6 2 14 Casy Baker Casy Baker Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
7 DNF 7 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
DNS 1 17 Josh Pulsipher Josh Pulsipher Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
2 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
3 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
4 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
5 15 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 10
6 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
7 13 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
8 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 8
9 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -7
10 24 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14
11 19 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 8
12 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -7
13 22 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 9
14 6 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -8
15 10 58 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -5
16 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -7
17 12 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
18 14 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -4
19 23 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 4
20 18 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -2
21 11 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -10
22 17 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
23 26 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
24 25 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
25 21 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -4
DNS 20 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown (B-Main)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 2 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
3 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
4 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
5 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
6 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
8 11 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 3
9 15 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
10 16 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 6
11 13 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 2
12 9 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -3
13 12 28S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
14 14 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
15 7 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
DNS 8 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Consolation Race (C-Main) 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
2 14 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 4 8L Bailey Lynn Bailey Lynn Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
5 15 LIL91 Carter Schlenk Carter Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 10
6 5 006 Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -1
DNS 1 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
DNS 6 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
DNS 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 8 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
DNS 9 0S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -
DNS 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
DNS 11 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -
DNS 12 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
DNS 13 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 Laps

Consolation Race (C-Main) 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 1
2 5 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
4 3 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
5 6 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
6 4 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -2
7 8 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
8 7 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
9 12 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 3
10 15 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 5
11 9 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
DNS 10 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
DNS 11 57V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
DNS 13 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
DNS 14 25G Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
2 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
4 8 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 5 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
6 9 8L Bailey Lynn Bailey Lynn Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 3
7 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
8 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
9 7 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
4 6 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 2
5 4 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
6 9 006 Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 3
7 5 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -2
8 8 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -
9 7 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
2 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 3
4 2 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
5 7 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
6 9 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 3
7 8 0S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 1
8 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -7
9 4 LIL91 Carter Schlenk Carter Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
2 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
4 3 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
5 7 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
6 8 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 2
7 9 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
8 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
DNS 6 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 2 58 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
4 4 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
5 6 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 1
6 9 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
7 8 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
8 7 57V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -1
9 5 25G Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 5 28S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 7 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
6 6 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
8 8 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
9 9 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.894
2 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.997
3 25 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 14.005
4 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.083
5 22 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.109
6 9 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.131
7 16 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.146
8 19 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.168
9 14 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.263
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.272
11 11 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.307
12 6 LIL91 Carter Schlenk Carter Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.312
13 2 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.352
14 20 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 14.376
15 21 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.405
16 23 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.533
17 13 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 14.610
18 3 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 14.620
19 7 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.702
20 18 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.704
21 24 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.815
22 4 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.872
23 15 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 15.098
24 27 0S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 15.225
25 26 8L Bailey Lynn Bailey Lynn Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 15.389
26 12 006 Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 15.623
27 8 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 15.876
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.769
2 15 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.815
3 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.861
4 24 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.938
5 25 58 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.028
6 21 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.088
7 9 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14.096
8 13 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.114
9 18 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.129
10 7 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 14.181
11 11 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.197
12 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.368
13 10 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 14.375
14 16 25G Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.405
15 3 28S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.515
16 26 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.586
17 12 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 14.706
18 8 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 14.864
19 6 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.922
20 17 57V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 15.044
21 22 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.676
22 20 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 15.824
23 5 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.866
24 23 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 16.007
25 14 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 16.791
26 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.791
DNS 27 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.005
2 51 58 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.160
3 22 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.232
4 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.535
5 7 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.709
6 25 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 14.733
7 50 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.786
8 30 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.813
9 45 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.958
10 36 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 14.962
11 20 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 15.001
12 18 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 15.101
13 41 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 15.129
14 4 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.162
15 38 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 15.182
16 47 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.210
17 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15.255
18 3 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 15.259
19 9 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 15.324
20 15 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 15.354
21 23 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.396
22 21 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.475
23 16 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.513
24 37 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.632
25 35 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.643
26 19 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.664
27 14 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.714
28 44 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.838
29 6 LIL91 Carter Schlenk Carter Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.856
30 29 28S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.860
31 13 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 15.867
32 24 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.868
33 33 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 15.874
34 27 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.882
35 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.947
36 34 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.024
37 31 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.082
38 8 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.123
39 11 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 16.162
40 28 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.273
41 26 8L Bailey Lynn Bailey Lynn Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 16.328
42 12 006 Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.384
43 2 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 16.398
44 40 64 Lukus Anstett Lukus Anstett Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 16.434
45 39 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.459
46 42 25G Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.513
47 52 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.617
48 53 0S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 16.634
49 43 57V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 16.665
50 46 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 16.686
51 32 55S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 17.040
52 49 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 17.046
53 54 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 18.294
54 48 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.294

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
3 4 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
4 9 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 5
5 3 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
6 6 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
7 14 82 Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 7
8 5 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -3
9 8 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
10 15 74M Manix Furqueron Manix Furqueron Concord, MI Concord, MI 5
11 16 313 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 5
12 17 14T Mario Toniolo Mario Toniolo South Woodslee, ON South Woodslee, ON 5
13 21 7S Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 8
14 11 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI -3
15 13 14 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -2
16 20 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 4
17 12 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -5
18 19 25L Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 1
19 7 31L Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI -12
20 10 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -10
21 18 2K Kelly Morrow Kelly Morrow Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
22 22 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown (B-Main)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 313 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 3
2 1 14T Mario Toniolo Mario Toniolo South Woodslee, ON South Woodslee, ON -1
3 12 2K Kelly Morrow Kelly Morrow Midland, MI Midland, MI 9
Top 3 transfer
4 9 7S Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 5
5 3 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -2
6 2 98 Timothy Meine Timothy Meine Ney, OH Ney, OH -4
DNS 5 57 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich -
DNS 6 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
DNS 7 55D Casey Keyosky Casey Keyosky Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -
DNS 8 25L Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
DNS 10 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
DNS 11 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -
DNS 13 1TS Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
3 4 31L Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 1
4 6 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 2
5 5 14 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 14T Mario Toniolo Mario Toniolo South Woodslee, ON South Woodslee, ON 4
7 8 313 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
8 7 55D Casey Keyosky Casey Keyosky Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -1
9 9 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
DNS 3 1TS Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
2 1 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
3 3 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
4 7 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 3
5 4 82 Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 98 Timothy Meine Timothy Meine Ney, OH Ney, OH 3
7 8 57 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich 1
8 6 25L Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -2
9 5 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
3 3 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -
4 4 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
5 5 74M Manix Furqueron Manix Furqueron Concord, MI Concord, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
7 7 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
8 9 7S Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 1
9 8 2K Kelly Morrow Kelly Morrow Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.558
2 3 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.593
3 5 1TS Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 15.650
4 10 31L Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 16.044
5 7 14 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 16.131
6 9 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 16.905
7 8 55D Casey Keyosky Casey Keyosky Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 17.148
8 6 313 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 17.495
9 4 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 18.644
10 2 14T Mario Toniolo Mario Toniolo South Woodslee, ON South Woodslee, ON 18.644
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 15.657
2 4 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 15.787
3 5 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.927
4 1 82 Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.970
5 8 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 15.978
6 7 25L Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 16.106
7 3 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 16.124
8 6 57 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich 17.386
9 9 98 Timothy Meine Timothy Meine Ney, OH Ney, OH 17.934
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.222
2 7 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 15.331
3 5 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 15.385
4 2 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 15.435
5 6 74M Manix Furqueron Manix Furqueron Concord, MI Concord, MI 15.536
6 3 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.097
7 1 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 16.175
8 8 2K Kelly Morrow Kelly Morrow Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.207
9 9 7S Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 17.328

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons