Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Start Your Engines!

Start Your Engines!

A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.

Start Your Engines!

Start Your Engines!

A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.

8/12/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

8/12/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus IMCA Fast Shaft Qualifier- $1500 to Win

Classes

  • Late Models29 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds22 entries
  • Street Stocks22 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts16 entries
  • Pro Stocks20 entries
  • Pro Trucks10 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs21 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 3 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 1
3 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 9 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
5 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
6 12 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 6
7 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -6
8 7 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
9 16 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
10 10 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -
11 17 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
12 DNF 5 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -7
13 DNF 13 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
14 DNF 14 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
15 DNF 8 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
16 DNF 18 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 2
17 DNF 11 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
18 DNF 15 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
2 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
3 8 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -3
5 3 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -2
6 9 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 3
7 5 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -2
8 4 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
9 DNF 6 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
3 3 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
5 2 17 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
6 DNF 7 24 Eric Monk Eric Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
DNS 8 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -
DNS 5 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 7 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
3 8 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 5
4 3 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -1
6 6 17 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
7 10 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
8 DNF 1 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -7
9 DNF 5 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
10 DNF 9 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 5 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
3 4 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 7 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -2
6 8 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
7 1 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -6
8 6 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
9 10 24 Eric Monk Eric Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
10 DNF 9 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 4 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
3 9 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 6
4 8 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
6 2 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -4
7 7 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -
8 DNF 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
9 DNF 6 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3

IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 1 5S Eddy Sites Eddy Sites Monoryton, PA Monoryton, PA -1
3 8 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
4 5 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
5 12 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 7
6 3 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -3
7 6 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
8 7 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
9 14 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 5
10 9 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
11 16 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
12 10 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
13 19 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI 6
14 11 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -3
15 17 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
16 15 69 Jake Maynard Jake Maynard Wyalusing, PA Wyalusing, PA -1
17 DNF 18 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
18 DNF 13 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
19 DNF 4 777 Jacob McConnell Jacob McConnell Westfield, PA Westfield, PA -15
20 DNF 22 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI 2
21 DNF 21 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
DNS 20 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 1 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 4 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
4 3 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -1
5 6 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
6 7 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
7 5 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -2
8 8 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
2 1 777 Jacob McConnell Jacob McConnell Westfield, PA Westfield, PA -1
3 2 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
4 3 5S Eddy Sites Eddy Sites Monoryton, PA Monoryton, PA -1
5 4 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
6 7 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
7 DNF 5 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 7 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 5
3 6 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 3 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
5 2 69 Jake Maynard Jake Maynard Wyalusing, PA Wyalusing, PA -3
6 4 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
7 DNF 5 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -2
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 8 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 6
3 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
4 5 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 1
5 3 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
6 22 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 16
7 9 1 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
8 12 21W Chris Devers Chris Devers Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 4
9 10 1V Adam Vanbuskirk Adam Vanbuskirk Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
10 17 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 7
11 14 18X Eric Vanbuskirk Eric Vanbuskirk mwrritt, MI mwrritt, MI 3
12 DNF 4 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -8
13 DNF 13 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
14 DNF 2 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -12
15 DNF 11 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -4
16 DNF 16 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
17 DNF 1 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -16
18 DNF 19 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
DNS 15 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
DNS 18 36 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -
DNS 20 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
DNS 21 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 6
3 4 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
4 7 1V Adam Vanbuskirk Adam Vanbuskirk Lake, MI Lake, MI 3
5 5 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
6 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -3
7 DNF 2 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
8 DNF 6 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
2 6 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 4
3 5 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 2
4 4 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
5 7 18X Eric Vanbuskirk Eric Vanbuskirk mwrritt, MI mwrritt, MI 2
6 DNF 3 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -3
7 DNF 1 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
2 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
3 7 21W Chris Devers Chris Devers Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 4
4 3 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
5 DNF 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
6 DNF 6 36 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -
7 DNF 2 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 6 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 8 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
4 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -2
5 1 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -4
6 5 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
7 7 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 9 211 Caden Adams Caden Adams Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
9 11 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 2
10 12 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 2
11 14 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
12 15 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
13 DNF 13 22 brad bowser brad bowser Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
14 DNF 10 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
15 DNF 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -11
16 DNF 16 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 2
2 6 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 8 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
4 4 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
5 7 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
6 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -1
7 DNF 2 22 brad bowser brad bowser Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
DNS 1 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
2 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 7 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
4 5 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 6 211 Caden Adams Caden Adams Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
6 1 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -5
7 3 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -4
8 8 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 6
2 8 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 6
3 6 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
4 3 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
5 19 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 14
6 10 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 4
7 4 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -3
8 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -3
9 11 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
10 20 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 10
11 2 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -9
12 1 45S Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -11
13 15 29 Art Wroubel Art Wroubel Deckert, MI Deckert, MI 2
14 16 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
15 DNF 9 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -6
16 DNF 12 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
17 DNF 13 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -4
18 DNF 14 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
19 DNF 18 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -1
20 DNF 17 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 4
2 10 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 8
3 4 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 1
4 8 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 4
5 7 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 2
6 9 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 3
7 6 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
8 2 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -6
9 1 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -8
10 DNF 3 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45S Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 5 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
3 3 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
4 8 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 4
5 6 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
6 9 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
7 10 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
8 4 29 Art Wroubel Art Wroubel Deckert, MI Deckert, MI -4
9 1 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -8
10 DNF 7 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI -3
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
2 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 3 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
4 1 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
5 7 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
6 6 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
7 8 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI 1
8 DNF 10 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
9 DNF 9 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -
DQ 2 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
2 8 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 6
3 10 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 7
4 6 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
5 7 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
6 4 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
7 5 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
8 3 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI -5
9 DNF 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -7
10 DNF 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -9
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
2 1 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
3 4 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 3 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
5 9 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
6 5 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
7 6 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
8 11 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 3
9 7 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI -2
10 8 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
11 DNF 10 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
2 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
3 6 63C landon cutler landon cutler Leroy, MI Leroy, MI 3
4 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -2
5 5 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
6 4 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
7 8 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI 1
8 9 10 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
9 7 107 Kenna Guild Kenna Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -2
10 10 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
2 6 63C landon cutler landon cutler Leroy, MI Leroy, MI 4
3 2 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
4 7 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
5 3 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI -2
6 4 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -2
7 DNF 1 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
2 6 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 4
3 4 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
4 5 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 7 107 Kenna Guild Kenna Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 2
6 2 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
7 DNF 1 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
2 4 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
3 5 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
4 6 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
5 1 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
6 7 10 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 2 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -5
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63T Ty Cutler Ty Cutler Leroy, MI Leroy, MI 4
2 4 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
3 6 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
4 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
5 7 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
6 2 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -4
7 8 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
8 3 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 6
2 6 63T Ty Cutler Ty Cutler Leroy, MI Leroy, MI 4
3 2 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
4 5 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
5 3 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -2
6 8 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 4 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
8 1 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -7
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons