Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

8/5/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

8/5/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus Police Appreciation Night

Police Officers (with ID) and family admitted FREE

Classes

  • Late Models23 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds15 entries
  • Street Stocks21 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts16 entries
  • Pro Stocks15 entries
  • Pro Trucks11 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs18 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
2 4 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
3 8 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
4 5 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 17 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 12
6 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
7 16 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
8 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -5
9 12 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Walker, MI Walker, MI 3
10 9 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
11 DNF 1 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -10
12 DNF 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -6
13 DNF 18 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 5
14 DNF 14 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -
15 DNF 10 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
16 DNF 11 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -5
17 DNF 15 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
DNS 13 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
2 7 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 5
3 4 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -1
5 8 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
6 5 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -1
7 6 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -1
8 DNF 2 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 2 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
3 3 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 6 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 5 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
7 8 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
8 DNF 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
3 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
4 5 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 1
5 7 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -3
7 DNF 8 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 1
8 DNF 2 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 7 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
3 1 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
4 6 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Walker, MI Walker, MI 2
5 2 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -1
7 3 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -4

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
2 9 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 7
3 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 7
4 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
5 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
6 6 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
7 3 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
8 7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
9 8 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -1
10 14 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI 4
11 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -7
12 DNF 11 49 Rick Hyvarinen Rick Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
13 DNF 12 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
14 DNF 13 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -1
DNS 15 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
2 7 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 5
3 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
4 8 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
5 3 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
6 DNF 6 49 Rick Hyvarinen Rick Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
7 DNF 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -6
8 DNF 4 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
2 3 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
3 5 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 7 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
5 6 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
6 1 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
7 DNF 4 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -3
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
2 4 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
3 10 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 7
4 12 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 8
5 14 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
6 9 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 3
7 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
8 8 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
9 1 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -8
10 11 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 1
11 13 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 2
12 7 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -5
13 20 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 7
14 18 69? Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 4
15 21 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 6
16 15 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -1
17 DNF 5 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI -12
18 DNF 16 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
19 DNF 3 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -16
20 DNF 19 37 Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -1
21 DNF 17 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 4
2 4 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI 2
3 2 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
4 3 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
5 6 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 1
6 1 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
7 DNF 7 37 Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 3
2 3 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
3 6 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 3
4 7 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 3
5 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
6 DNF 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
7 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
2 4 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
3 3 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
4 5 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -3
6 7 69? Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 1
7 1 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
2 4 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 13 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 10
4 7 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
5 10 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
6 15 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 9
7 14 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 7
8 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
9 DNF 11 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
10 DNF 8 77 Maston Conley Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
11 DNF 16 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
12 DNF 12 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -
13 DNF 9 22 brad bowser brad bowser Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
14 DNF 2 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -12
DNS 1 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
DNS 3 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
2 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 2 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -1
4 1 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -3
5 8 22 brad bowser brad bowser Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
6 DNF 3 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -3
7 DNF 5 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
8 DNF 7 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
3 6 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
4 4 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 7 77 Maston Conley Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
6 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -1
7 1 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -6
8 8 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
2 8 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 6
3 2 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
4 6 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 2
5 3 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -2
6 7 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
7 9 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
8 10 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
9 1 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -8
10 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -5
11 13 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 2
12 DNF 11 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -1
13 DNF 12 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -1
14 DNF 15 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
15 DNF 14 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 6
2 4 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 6 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 3
4 1 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 5 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -
6 8 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 2
7 2 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
8 DNF 3 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
2 6 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 4
3 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
4 3 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
5 7 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
6 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
DNS 2 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 9
2 7 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 5
3 9 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 6
4 8 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 4
5 6 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
6 4 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
7 5 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
8 11 215 Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 3
9 DNF 3 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI -6
10 DNF 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -8
11 DNF 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
2 4 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
3 5 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 2
4 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
5 3 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 1 215 Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 4 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 2 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI -1
4 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -3
5 DNF 3 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
2 6 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 4
3 5 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
4 4 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
5 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -3
6 7 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 3 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -4
8 8 H99 Journee Hotchkiss Journee Hotchkiss Lowel, MI Lowel, MI -
DNS 9 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 2
2 2 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
3 5 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
4 4 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
5 7 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
6 6 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
7 1 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -6
8 8 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
DNS 9 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
2 5 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 3
3 4 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI 1
4 3 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
5 DNF 1 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
DNS 2 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 5
2 2 16S Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
3 5 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 4 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -
5 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 1 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
2 5 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
3 2 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
4 3 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
5 6 H99 Journee Hotchkiss Journee Hotchkiss Lowel, MI Lowel, MI 1
6 DNF 1 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -5
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
2 2 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
3 1 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
4 8 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI 4
5 4 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
6 9 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
7 7 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
8 DNF 5 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
DNS 6 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
2 5 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
3 9 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 6
4 8 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
5 6 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
6 2 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -4
7 1 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -6
8 4 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -4
9 3 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons