Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Start Your Engines!

Start Your Engines!

A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.

Start Your Engines!

Start Your Engines!

A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.

7/29/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

7/29/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus GLLS

Sponsored by: Blake Hollenbeck Auto Sales, Greenville

Classes

  • Late Models23 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • Street Stocks23 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts15 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • Pro Trucks15 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs15 entries
  • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 8
2 4 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 2 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -1
4 7 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 3
5 6 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
6 16 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 10
7 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -6
8 11 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
9 5 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -4
10 15 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 5
11 17 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
12 18 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 6
13 12 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -1
14 10 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -4
15 DNF 8 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
16 DNF 3 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -13
17 DNF 14 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -3
18 DNF 13 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
2 6 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
3 1 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
5 2 24 Eric Monk Eric Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI -3
6 7 96V Jay Vandyke Jay Vandyke Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
7 5 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
DNS 8 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -
2 7 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 5
3 8 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
4 3 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -1
5 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -1
7 DNF 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -5
DNS 4 96V Jay Vandyke Jay Vandyke Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
3 4 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
4 3 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
5 7 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24 Eric Monk Eric Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
7 DNF 2 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
8 DNF 5 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 6 9J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 4
3 2 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
4 7 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 3
5 5 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
7 DNF 4 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 9
2 2 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
3 5 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 15 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 11
5 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
6 13 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 7
7 11 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI 4
8 1 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -7
9 DNF 12 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI 3
10 DNF 3 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -7
11 DNF 9 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
12 DNF 4 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -8
13 DNF 7 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -6
14 DNF 14 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
15 DNF 8 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 8 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
3 3 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
4 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
5 DNF 6 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
DNS 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
DQ 7 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
DQ 4 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 4 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
4 5 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
5 7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
6 3 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -3
7 1 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -6
8 DNF 8 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
All transfer

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 12
2 3 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
3 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
4 9 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
5 15 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 10
6 10 01 Mickey Currier Mickey Currier Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 4
7 7 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 19 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 11
9 18 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 9
10 12 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
11 14 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI 3
12 2 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -10
13 16 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
14 21 7S Jay Scott Jay Scott Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 7
15 DNF 23 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 8
16 DNF 4 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -12
17 DNF 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -12
18 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -17
19 DNF 11 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -8
20 DNF 6 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -14
21 DNF 22 0 Ritchie Montgomery Ritchie Montgomery Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
22 DNF 20 8 Daniel Sinclair Daniel Sinclair Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
DNS 17 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
2 7 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
3 4 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
4 6 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 5 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
6 3 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -3
7 1 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -6
8 8 0 Ritchie Montgomery Ritchie Montgomery Clare, MI Clare, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
2 6 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
3 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 1
4 5 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
5 1 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -4
6 8 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
7 DNF 7 8 Daniel Sinclair Daniel Sinclair Belding, MI Belding, MI -
8 DNF 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 4 01 Mickey Currier Mickey Currier Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 2
3 2 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
4 3 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
5 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
6 6 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
7 7 7S Jay Scott Jay Scott Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 9
2 4 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 3 27F Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 11 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
5 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -
6 7 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 8 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
8 1 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -7
9 6 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
10 13 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
11 14 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 3
12 12 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
13 DNF 9 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
14 DNF 15 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
DNS 2 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 7 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 5
3 2 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
4 6 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
5 4 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
6 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
7 8 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 1
8 1 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27F Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 6 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
3 5 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
4 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -
5 2 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
6 DNF 1 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -5
DNS 7 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
2 4 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY 2
3 7 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 4
4 11 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 7
5 6 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
6 8 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
7 5 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -2
8 2 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
9 DNF 9 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -
10 DNF 10 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI -
11 DNF 12 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 1
12 DNF 1 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -11
13 DNF 13 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
14 DNF 14 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 5
2 1 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -1
3 4 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY 1
4 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
5 2 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 7 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
7 3 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 3
2 6 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 4
3 3 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
4 7 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
5 5 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
6 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
DNS 2 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
2 10 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 8
3 7 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
4 5 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
5 4 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
6 3 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -3
7 6 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -1
8 13 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI 5
9 9 40 Tim Wood Tim Wood Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
10 2 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -8
11 DNF 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -10
12 DNF 14 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
DNS 12 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
DNS 15 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -
DQ 11 215 Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
2 8 40 Tim Wood Tim Wood Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 6
3 6 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 3
4 5 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
5 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
6 1 215 Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -5
7 DNF 3 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI -4
8 DNF 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
2 7 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
3 4 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
4 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
5 3 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 DNF 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
7 DNF 5 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
2 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
3 3 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 5 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
5 4 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
6 6 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI -
7 DNF 8 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
8 DNF 7 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
2 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
3 4 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
4 2 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -2
5 5 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
6 6 16S Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
7 3 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
2 5 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
3 4 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 2 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI -2
5 DNF 1 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
2 1 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
3 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
4 3 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -1
DNS 5 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 3
2 2 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -
3 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
4 5 16S Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 1
5 3 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
All transfer

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1United Engine & Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 4
2 8 7 Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 6
3 1 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
4 4 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
5 11 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 6
6 6 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
7 17 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 10
8 7 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI -1
9 2 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI -7
10 10 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
11 20 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 9
12 18 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 6
13 12 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI -1
14 13 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -1
15 16 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
16 19 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 3
17 15 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -2
18 DNF 3 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI -15
19 DNF 14 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -5
DNS 9 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI -
DNS 21 34M Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Beacon and Bridge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 1
2 7 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 5
3 1 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI -2
4 3 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -1
5 4 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -1
6 6 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
7 5 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Chaney Creek Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 1
2 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 4
3 5 7 Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
4 4 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
5 7 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 2
6 DNF 1 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -5
7 DNF 3 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Double W Oilfield Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 3
2 5 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
3 1 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI -2
4 6 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 2
5 2 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -3
6 3 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -3
7 DNF 7 34M Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
2 1 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -1
3 5 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
4 10 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
5 11 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
6 7 22 Abby King Abby King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
7 4 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -3
8 DNF 9 78 Charlene Erickson Charlene Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 1
9 DNF 6 10 Eli Fellows Eli Fellows Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
10 DNF 3 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -7
11 DNF 12 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
12 DNF 8 98 Amelia Erickson Amelia Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
2 5 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
3 4 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 6 98 Amelia Erickson Amelia Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
5 2 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -3
6 DNF 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 3
2 2 22 Abby King Abby King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
3 6 78 Charlene Erickson Charlene Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 3
4 5 10 Eli Fellows Eli Fellows Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 3 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
6 1 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons