Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

7/22/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

7/22/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

LEBO's Birthday Bash- ST Stocks $722 to Win 50 Lap Feature

Sponsored by: Central Michigan Embroidery Services and Landscape, LLC

Classes

  • Late Models25 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds17 entries
  • Street Stocks41 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts15 entries
  • Pro Stocks19 entries
  • Pro Trucks14 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs18 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 4 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
3 1 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
4 9 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 5
5 16 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 11
6 11 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
7 5 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
8 14 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 6
9 10 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
10 3 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
11 DNF 6 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -5
12 DNF 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -5
13 DNF 13 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
14 DNF 18 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
15 DNF 17 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
16 DNF 8 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -8
17 DNF 12 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -5
18 DNF 15 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
3 3 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
5 9 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
6 6 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -
7 8 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
8 7 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -1
9 10 24 Eric Monk Eric Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
DNS 5 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
2 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
3 2 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -1
4 3 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
5 5 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
7 7 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
8 8 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
9 9 24 Eric Monk Eric Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
3 8 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
4 7 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
5 5 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
7 6 64 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -1
8 DNF 2 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
2 8 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 6
3 4 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
4 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 2
5 5 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
7 DNF 2 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -5
8 DNF 7 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
3 9 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
4 7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
5 8 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
6 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -
7 11 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
8 15 49 Rick Hyvarinen Rick Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 7
9 16 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 7
10 14 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI 4
11 DNF 13 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
12 DNF 4 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -8
13 DNF 12 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
14 DNF 3 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -11
15 DNF 2 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -13
16 DNF 1 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -15
DNS 17 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 6
2 8 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
3 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
4 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
5 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 6 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -
7 3 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
8 DNF 9 49 Rick Hyvarinen Rick Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
9 DNF 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
2 5 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 3
3 6 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
4 7 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
5 3 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
6 8 XL Jimmy Hale Jr Jimmy Hale Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
7 DNF 2 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -5
8 DNF 1 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -7
All transfer

Street Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
2 3 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
3 8 34 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
4 6 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 1 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
6 16 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 10
7 19 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 12
8 21 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 13
9 13 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
10 22 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 12
11 20 72 Myron Wiggins Myron Wiggins 9
12 DNF 12 26 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
13 DNF 11 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
14 DNF 5 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -9
15 DNF 17 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 2
16 DNF 4 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -12
17 DNF 9 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -8
18 DNF 14 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
19 DNF 7 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -12
20 DNF 15 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -5
21 DNF 10 83Z Alan Ritz Alan Ritz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -11
22 DNF 18 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI -
2 2 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -
3 3 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
4 8 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B1G Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
6 12 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 6
7 4 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -3
8 9 1 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
9 6 18S John Spanne John Spanne Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
10 13 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI 3
11 14 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
12 15 69? Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 3
13 7 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
14 10 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -4
15 DNF 11 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
2 5 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 3
3 3 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 4 72 Myron Wiggins Myron Wiggins -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 35 James McKeown James McKeown Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
6 11 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 5
7 2 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -5
8 DNF 7 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
9 DNF 6 70 Bryan Vandercar Bryan Vandercar Birchrun, MI Birchrun, MI -3
10 DNF 8 17 Josh Pulsipher Josh Pulsipher Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
DNS 10 6P Bob Griffin Bob Griffin Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
DNS 12 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
DNS 14 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -
DNS 13 001 Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
2 3 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
3 2 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
5 5 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
6 11 B1G Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
7 4 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
8 9 1 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
9 10 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
10 6 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -4
11 DNF 7 69? Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 6
2 1 83Z Alan Ritz Alan Ritz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 9 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 10 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 6
5 6 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 4 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -2
7 5 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -2
8 DNF 8 35 James McKeown James McKeown Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
9 DNF 2 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
DQ 3 001 Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
2 8 34 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
3 3 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
5 10 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 5
6 5 18S John Spanne John Spanne Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
7 4 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -3
8 2 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -6
9 9 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
DNS 6 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
2 7 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 5
3 5 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
5 9 72 Myron Wiggins Myron Wiggins 4
6 6 70 Bryan Vandercar Bryan Vandercar Birchrun, MI Birchrun, MI -
7 3 17 Josh Pulsipher Josh Pulsipher Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
8 DNF 1 6P Bob Griffin Bob Griffin Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
9 DNF 10 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
DNS 4 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 14
2 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
3 7 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
4 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 1
5 11 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 6
6 9 211 Caden Adams Caden Adams Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
7 4 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
8 10 27 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
9 DNF 6 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
10 DNF 3 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -7
11 DNF 13 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 2
12 DNF 8 65 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
13 DNF 12 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
14 DNF 1 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -13
DNS 14 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
2 6 65 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 3 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
4 4 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
5 DNF 2 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -3
6 DNF 7 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 DNF 1 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -6
DNS 8 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
2 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 2
3 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
4 7 27 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
5 6 211 Caden Adams Caden Adams Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
6 2 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
DNS 1 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 12
2 9 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 7
3 2 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -1
4 4 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -
5 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
6 17 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 11
7 6 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -1
8 5 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -3
9 19 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 10
10 18 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 8
11 14 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
12 16 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 4
13 DNF 10 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
14 DNF 12 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -2
15 DNF 11 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -4
16 DNF 7 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI -9
17 DNF 3 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -14
18 DNF 15 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -3
19 DNF 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -18
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 4
2 3 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 1
3 8 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 5
4 4 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
5 6 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
6 10 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 4
7 DNF 9 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
8 DNF 1 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -7
9 DNF 7 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -2
10 DNF 2 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 6
2 6 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 4
3 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
4 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 4
5 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
6 4 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -2
7 2 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
8 9 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 1
9 3 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -6
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 7
2 10 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
3 9 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 6
4 5 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
5 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -4
6 6 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
7 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -3
8 3 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
9 12 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
10 11 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI 1
11 14 215 Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 3
12 DNF 2 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -10
13 DNF 7 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -6
14 DNF 13 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 5
2 7 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
3 2 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
4 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
5 5 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
6 DNF 3 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI -3
7 DNF 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
2 5 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
3 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
4 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
5 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -4
6 3 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
7 7 215 Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
2 8 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 6
3 9 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 6
4 1 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
5 3 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
6 7 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
7 4 42M Mathew Brewer Mathew Brewer Belding, MI Belding, MI -3
8 6 7K Austin Kramer Austin Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -2
9 2 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -7
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tanner Holman Tanner Holman Shelby, MI Shelby, MI 5
2 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
3 4 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
4 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
5 3 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
6 2 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -4
7 7 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 8 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
DNS 9 7OK Owen Kramer Owen Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
2 6 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
3 3 42M Mathew Brewer Mathew Brewer Belding, MI Belding, MI -
4 2 7K Austin Kramer Austin Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -2
5 4 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
6 1 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 6 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
3 2 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
4 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
5 1 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
6 DNF 4 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tanner Holman Tanner Holman Shelby, MI Shelby, MI 1
2 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
3 3 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
4 4 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -
5 1 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
6 6 7OK Owen Kramer Owen Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
2 11 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 9
3 5 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
4 2 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -2
5 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
6 8 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
7 6 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
8 3 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -5
9 12 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 3
10 9 19 Brielle Vandee Brielle Vandee Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
11 7 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
12 13 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
13 DNF 10 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 2
2 7 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
3 6 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 1 19 Brielle Vandee Brielle Vandee Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
5 4 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -1
6 5 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
7 2 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
2 1 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
3 2 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
4 5 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
5 4 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
6 3 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons