Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

7/8/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

7/8/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

"Yes to Kids"- Christmas in July Celebration

Autographs 5:30- 6:30 pm. Prizes all night for the kiddos- The ugly sweater contest but it's ugly race gear for a prize.

Classes

  • Late Models21 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts20 entries
  • Pro Stocks15 entries
  • Pro Trucks12 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs18 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
2 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 3
3 4 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
4 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
5 9 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
6 1 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -5
7 8 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
8 16 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 8
9 14 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
10 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
11 12 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
12 17 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 5
13 18 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 5
14 15 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
15 13 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
16 DNF 11 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -5
17 DNF 7 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -10
18 DNF 10 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
2 4 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
3 5 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -3
5 6 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 1
6 3 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
2 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
3 2 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
4 7 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
5 6 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -5
7 DNF 5 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
2 3 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
3 4 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
4 5 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 1
5 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
7 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 7 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 5
3 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 6 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
5 3 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -1
7 DNF 1 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -6

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
2 2 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 7 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
4 14 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 10
5 6 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
6 5 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 15 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 8
8 3 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
9 10 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
10 16 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 6
11 8 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
12 12 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
13 1 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -12
14 18 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 4
15 17 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
16 DNF 19 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
17 DNF 4 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -13
18 DNF 11 2W joey williams joey williams Lyons, MI Lyons, MI -7
19 DNF 20 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 1
20 DNF 13 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
2 5 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
3 6 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 3
4 7 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
5 4 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 57 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich -3
7 DNF 1 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -6
DNS 8 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 7 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 5
3 8 2W joey williams joey williams Lyons, MI Lyons, MI 5
4 3 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -1
5 DNF 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
7 DNF 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -6
8 DNF 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
2 3 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
3 4 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
4 8 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 4
5 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
7 5 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
8 DNF 2 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
2 3 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
3 5 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 4 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
5 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 57 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich -4
7 7 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
2 3 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
3 10 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 7
4 7 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
5 5 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
6 18 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 12
7 16 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 9
8 DNF 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
9 DNF 14 2 Brandon Daniels Brandon Daniels Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
10 DNF 17 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 7
11 DNF 9 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -2
12 DNF 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -10
13 DNF 12 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -1
14 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -13
15 DNF 13 117 Charles Perry Charles Perry Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
16 DNF 15 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
17 DNF 11 62 Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -6
DNS 4 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 5
2 5 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
3 7 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
4 9 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
5 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
6 4 62 Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -2
7 DNF 1 117 Charles Perry Charles Perry Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
8 DNF 2 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -6
9 DNF 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 8 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 6
3 7 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
4 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 2
5 5 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
6 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -4
7 9 2 Brandon Daniels Brandon Daniels Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
8 3 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -5
9 DNF 4 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 9
2 1 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 11 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 8
4 4 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
5 3 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
6 13 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 7
7 16 211 Caden Adams Caden Adams Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
8 19 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 11
9 DNF 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -7
10 DNF 6 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
11 DNF 9 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -2
12 DNF 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
13 DNF 8 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
14 DNF 7 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
15 DNF 18 24 Tobbie Helms Tobbie Helms Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
16 DNF 12 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
17 DNF 14 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -3
18 DNF 15 22 Caleb Evanzo Caleb Evanzo Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -3
19 DNF 17 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
20 DNF 20 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 7
2 6 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 3 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
4 7 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
5 2 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -3
6 5 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -1
7 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -3
8 9 22 Caleb Evanzo Caleb Evanzo Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
9 10 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
10 1 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -9
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
2 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
3 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 1 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 4 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
6 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
7 3 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -4
8 9 211 Caden Adams Caden Adams Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
9 10 24 Tobbie Helms Tobbie Helms Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
10 DNF 8 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -2
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
2 2 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -
3 3 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
4 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
5 7 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
6 10 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 4
7 6 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
8 13 17 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
9 9 29 Art Wroubel Art Wroubel Deckert, MI Deckert, MI -
10 DNF 14 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
11 DNF 12 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
12 DNF 4 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -8
13 DNF 11 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
DNS 1 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
DNS 15 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
2 6 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 4
3 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 2
4 7 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
5 4 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -1
6 2 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
7 8 17 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
8 DNF 1 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
2 6 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 4
3 5 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
4 7 29 Art Wroubel Art Wroubel Deckert, MI Deckert, MI 3
5 4 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -1
6 2 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -4
7 DNF 1 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 9
2 9 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 7
3 8 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 5
4 3 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
5 7 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 2
6 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -4
7 5 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
8 6 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
9 12 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 3
10 4 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -6
11 DNF 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -10
12 DNF 11 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 3 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
3 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
4 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
5 DNF 5 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -
6 DNF 2 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
2 5 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
3 4 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
4 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -3
5 3 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
2 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
3 3 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -
4 4 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
5 2 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -3
6 6 5T Adison Taylor Adison Taylor Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
7 7 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 DNF 8 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 9 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 3 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
3 2 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
4 5 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
5 9 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 4
6 1 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -5
7 6 11 Carson Loomis Carson Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -1
8 7 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -1
9 DNF 8 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
2 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
3 4 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
4 3 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
5 1 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
6 2 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
2 2 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
3 6 11 Carson Loomis Carson Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
4 3 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
5 4 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -1
6 1 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI 2
2 4 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 2 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
4 5 5T Adison Taylor Adison Taylor Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
5 6 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
6 DNF 1 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 8
2 8 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 6
3 6 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 3
4 2 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
5 7 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
6 4 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -2
7 1 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -6
8 3 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
9 10 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
10 5 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
2 2 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -
3 4 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 3 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -1
5 1 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
2 5 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
3 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
4 DNF 3 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
5 DNF 2 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons