Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

7/3/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

7/3/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus Fireworks

Sponsored by: Impact Cleaning and Restoration, LLC

Classes

  • Late Models24 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries
  • Street Stocks33 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts16 entries
  • Pro Stocks16 entries
  • Pro Trucks11 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs14 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 7
2 1 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
3 9 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
4 10 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
5 5 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
6 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
7 17 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 10
8 7 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
9 13 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
10 16 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 6
11 14 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
12 12 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
13 DNF 15 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 2
14 DNF 3 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -11
15 DNF 2 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -13
16 DNF 18 27S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
17 DNF 11 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
18 DNF 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
2 3 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 1
3 4 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 27S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 8 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
6 7 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 1
7 DNF 6 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 DNF 5 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
DNS 9 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -
2 4 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 4
4 8 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
5 3 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 27S Zack Swarts Zack Swarts Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
7 DNF 6 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -1
8 DNF 2 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 5
2 2 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
3 3 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
4 8 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 5 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
7 4 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
8 DNF 1 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 3
2 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
3 1 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
4 3 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
5 6 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 1
7 5 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
8 DNF 8 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 8 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
3 1 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -2
4 5 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
5 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
6 7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
7 9 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
8 3 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -5
9 6 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -3
10 10 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
11 DNF 12 28S Bill Delonge Bill Delonge Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI 1
12 DNF 11 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
3 4 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 2 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI -2
5 3 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -2
6 6 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
2 2 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
3 1 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
4 6 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
5 DNF 5 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
6 DNF 4 28S Bill Delonge Bill Delonge Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -2
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 7 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
3 18 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 15
4 19 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 15
5 14 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
6 3 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
7 13 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 6
8 17 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 9
9 8 09 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman White Cloud, MI White Cloud, MI -1
10 10 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
11 16 77B Kenny Dittenber Kenny Dittenber Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 5
12 20 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 8
13 DNF 5 26 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -8
14 DNF 9 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -5
15 DNF 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -11
16 DNF 1 B1G Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -15
17 DNF 2 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -15
18 DNF 12 58 Matt Thacker Matt Thacker Belding, MI Belding, MI -6
19 DNF 15 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
20 DNF 11 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
2 2 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
4 4 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI -
5 DNF 5 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
6 DNF 9 69? Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 3
7 DNF 7 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 DNF 3 397 Jake Guild Jake Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -5
DNS 8 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
2 1 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
4 5 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 1
5 8 68 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
6 DNF 7 37M Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 1
DNS 4 14 Casy Baker Casy Baker Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
DNS 6 09B Tim Brown Tim Brown Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 2
2 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
3 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 3
4 4 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 3
6 5 397 Jake Guild Jake Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -1
7 1 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -6
8 2 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
2 4 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
3 5 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
4 7 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -4
6 8 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
7 6 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
8 2 37M Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -6
9 9 69? Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Matt Thacker Matt Thacker Belding, MI Belding, MI -
2 2 09 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman White Cloud, MI White Cloud, MI -
3 8 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
4 4 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -
6 7 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
7 3 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
8 6 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
2 3 62 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 6 B1G Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
4 7 77B Kenny Dittenber Kenny Dittenber Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
6 DNF 2 14 Casy Baker Casy Baker Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
7 DNF 4 09B Tim Brown Tim Brown Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
8 DNF 5 68 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
2 3 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
3 6 87 Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 3
4 7 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
5 14 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
6 8 27 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 9 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 2
8 11 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
9 2 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -7
10 16 23P Paige Whitener Paige Whitener Grant, MI Grant, MI 6
11 13 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
12 12 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
13 15 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 2
14 DNF 10 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
15 DNF 5 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -10
16 DNF 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 1
2 3 27 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 5 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
4 1 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
5 6 87 Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
6 4 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
7 8 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
8 7 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 4
2 7 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
3 2 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
4 4 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
5 6 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
6 8 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
7 DNF 1 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
8 DNF 3 23P Paige Whitener Paige Whitener Grant, MI Grant, MI -5
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 5
2 3 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
3 13 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 10
4 9 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
5 7 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
6 8 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
7 2 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
8 12 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY 4
9 DNF 16 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
10 DNF 11 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
11 DNF 10 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
12 DNF 1 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -11
13 DNF 5 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -8
14 DNF 14 25 Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
15 DNF 4 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -11
DNS 15 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
2 2 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
3 6 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
4 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
5 4 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
6 7 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
7 8 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 1
8 DNF 3 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
2 4 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
3 3 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 8 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 4
5 6 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin 1
6 DNF 2 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -4
7 DNF 7 25 Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
8 DNF 5 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
2 4 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
3 5 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
4 10 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 6
5 3 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
6 9 31 CJ Califf CJ Califf Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
7 8 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
8 DNF 1 63B Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -7
9 DNF 6 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
10 DNF 2 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -8
DNS 11 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
2 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
3 5 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 2
4 4 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
5 6 63B Justin Noack Justin Noack Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 1
DNS 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 4 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
3 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
4 1 31 CJ Califf CJ Califf Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
2 3 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
3 1 20 Carson Wellman Carson Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -2
4 5 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 1
5 6 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI 1
6 7 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 DNF 4 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
2 3 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
3 6 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
4 4 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
5 1 10 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
DNS 7 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
DNS 5 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
2 2 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -
3 6 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
4 7 77 Stormin Hale Stormin Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
5 1 10 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
6 DNF 5 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
7 DNF 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 3
2 1 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
3 2 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
4 5 20 Carson Wellman Carson Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
5 6 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
DNS 3 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
DNS 7 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 7
2 5 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 9 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
4 1 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
5 6 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 7 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 DNF 2 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
8 DNF 4 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI -4
9 DNF 3 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30W Kolton Wellman Kolton Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 6
2 3 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 1 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -2
4 2 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -2
5 6 22 Abby King Abby King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
6 5 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -1
7 4 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -3
DNS 8 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 3
2 2 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 6 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
4 1 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 3 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -2
6 DNF 5 30W Kolton Wellman Kolton Wellman Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 4 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 2
3 5 42 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 6 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 1 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -4
DNS 3 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 2 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 3 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
4 5 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI 1
5 4 22 Abby King Abby King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons