Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

6/10/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

6/10/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Mid-Season Championship

Sponsored by: CMSinter.net, Crystal & Mt. Pleasant

Classes

  • Late Models18 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds15 entries
  • Street Stocks23 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts15 entries
  • Pro Stocks18 entries
  • Pro Trucks13 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs16 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
2 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 2 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
5 10 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 5
6 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
7 12 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
8 9 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
9 3 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -6
10 8 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
11 7 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -4
12 15 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
13 DNF 18 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 5
14 DNF 16 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 2
15 DNF 13 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -2
16 DNF 14 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
17 DNF 17 55W Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
18 DNF 11 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -7
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
2 4 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 8 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 5
4 5 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
5 7 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
6 6 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
7 3 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -4
8 2 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
2 2 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
3 1 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -2
4 5 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 1
5 6 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
6 8 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
7 7 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -
8 9 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
9 DNF 4 55W Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
2 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
3 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
4 3 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -1
5 8 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 3
6 4 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
7 5 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
8 DNF 7 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -1
9 DNF 9 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 6
2 4 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
3 12 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 9
4 1 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
5 11 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
6 5 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 6 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -1
8 3 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -5
9 10 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
10 14 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI 4
11 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -9
12 15 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
13 9 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
14 8 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
15 13 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -2
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
2 3 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
3 5 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
4 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
5 7 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
6 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
7 2 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 4 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 6 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
4 5 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
5 3 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -2
6 7 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -6
8 8 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
2 3 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
3 4 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
4 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
5 5 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 7 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 1 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -6
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 5
2 10 B1G Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 8
3 13 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 10
4 3 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
5 9 4.7 Jarrett Monk Jarrett Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
6 20 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 14
7 4 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
8 15 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 7
9 18 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 9
10 DNF 12 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
11 DNF 16 117 Charles Perry Charles Perry Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
12 DNF 11 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
13 DNF 5 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -8
14 DNF 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -6
15 DNF 17 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
16 DNF 1 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -15
17 DNF 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -15
18 DNF 19 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
19 DNF 21 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
20 DNF 22 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges 2
21 DNF 7 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -14
DNS 14 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 6
3 4 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 7 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 3
5 6 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
6 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
7 3 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -4
DNS 1 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
2 6 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 4
3 3 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 8 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
5 7 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 2
6 1 117 Charles Perry Charles Perry Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
7 2 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -5
8 DNF 5 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B1G Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
2 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
3 6 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -2
5 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
6 DNF 3 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -3
7 DNF 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
2 7 4.7 Jarrett Monk Jarrett Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 5
3 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
4 3 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
5 4 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
6 1 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
7 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 9
2 6 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
3 3 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 12 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
6 7 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 13 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 6
8 9 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
9 15 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 6
10 DNF 1 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -9
11 DNF 11 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -
12 DNF 2 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -10
13 DNF 4 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -9
14 DNF 8 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -6
15 DNF 14 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -1
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 1
2 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
3 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
4 7 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
5 4 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
6 3 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
2 6 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
3 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 1 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -3
5 7 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
6 2 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -4
7 5 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
8 8 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 5
2 1 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 3 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
4 7 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
5 DNF 2 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
6 DNF 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
7 DNF 4 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -3
All transfer

Pro Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
2 3 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
3 6 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 2 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -2
5 11 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 6
6 12 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 6
7 4 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
8 DNF 13 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 5
9 DNF 15 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 6
10 DNF 9 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
11 DNF 8 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -3
12 DNF 7 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -5
13 DNF 14 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
14 DNF 18 44B Mike Beard Mike Beard Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
15 DNF 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -10
16 DNF 16 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
17 DNF 10 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -7
DNS 17 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
2 2 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -
3 4 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
4 6 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
5 7 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
6 5 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
7 3 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
2 3 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
3 6 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 3
4 8 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
5 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -
6 7 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
7 2 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
8 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
9 9 67 Marty Sowles Marty Sowles Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
2 4 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
3 3 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
4 7 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 3
5 8 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
6 6 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI -
7 2 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
8 9 44B Mike Beard Mike Beard Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
9 DNF 1 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
All transfer

Pro Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 7
2 6 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 4
3 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 13 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 9
5 9 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 4
6 5 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
7 DNF 7 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
8 DNF 10 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
9 DNF 4 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -5
10 DNF 12 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI 2
11 DNF 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -10
12 DNF 2 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -10
13 DNF 11 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
2 7 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
3 1 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
4 5 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
5 4 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
6 6 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 4 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 2 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
4 5 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 1
5 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
6 DNF 7 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
7 DNF 3 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
2 5 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
3 1 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
4 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
5 DNF 4 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
6 DNF 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -4
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
2 1 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 5 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
4 3 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
5 6 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
6 4 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -2
7 7 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 8 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI 3
2 2 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -
3 1 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -2
4 3 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
5 7 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
6 5 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
7 6 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
DNS 8 5T Adison Taylor Adison Taylor Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
2 8 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 6
3 5 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
4 6 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
5 1 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
6 4 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -2
7 2 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
8 3 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 7
2 6 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
3 1 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -2
4 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
5 4 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -1
6 5 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -1
7 2 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
DNS 7 5T Adison Taylor Adison Taylor Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
2 2 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -
3 5 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 6 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
5 4 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
6 3 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
7 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
8 9 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
9 8 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
10 10 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
2 5 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
3 3 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 2 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -2
5 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
2 4 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
3 2 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
4 1 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -3
5 5 3M Mallorie Warnke Mallorie Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons