Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

6/3/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

6/3/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus IMCA Fast Shaft Qualifer

$1500 to win, Sponsored by: Lane Automotive-- Allstar Performance, Watervliet

Classes

  • Late Models13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • Street Stocks22 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts13 entries
  • Pro Stocks15 entries
  • Pro Trucks11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 7 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 5
3 2 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
4 8 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 4
5 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
6 12 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 6
7 10 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 3
8 1 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -7
9 13 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 4
10 6 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -4
11 11 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
12 DNF 5 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -7
13 DNF 9 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
2 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
3 4 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
4 5 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 1 67 Billy Marenich Billy Marenich hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -4
6 7 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
7 DNF 6 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
2 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
3 2 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
4 4 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -
5 3 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -2
6 DNF 5 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -1
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
2 2 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
3 4 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
4 6 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
5 5 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
6 14 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
7 7 5S Eddy Sites Eddy Sites Monoryton, PA Monoryton, PA -
8 10 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
9 20 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 11
10 12 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
11 15 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI 4
12 11 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
13 19 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
14 16 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 2
15 3 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -12
16 21 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 5
17 17 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -
18 8 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -10
19 22 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
20 13 7 Bryan Hofbauer Bryan Hofbauer Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
21 1 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -20
22 23 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 1
23 18 XL Tim Lytle Tim Lytle -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
2 2 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
3 5 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
4 4 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
5 3 7 Bryan Hofbauer Bryan Hofbauer Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
6 7 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 1
7 DNF 8 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
8 DNF 6 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
2 1 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
3 3 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
4 4 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
5 5 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -
7 7 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
8 8 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 2 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
3 7 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
4 6 5S Eddy Sites Eddy Sites Monoryton, PA Monoryton, PA 2
5 4 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -1
6 DNF 3 XL Tim Lytle Tim Lytle -3
7 DNF 5 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -2
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
2 9 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 7
3 8 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 5
4 19 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 15
5 11 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 6
6 5 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
7 14 30 Jake Guild Jake Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 7
8 7 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
9 15 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 6
10 16 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 6
11 18 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 7
12 6 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
13 DNF 1 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -12
14 DNF 13 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -1
15 DNF 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -13
16 DNF 20 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
17 DNF 22 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
18 DNF 21 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
19 DNF 10 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -9
20 DNF 3 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -17
21 DNF 12 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI -9
22 DNF 17 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
2 7 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 5
3 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 3
4 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
5 8 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 3
6 DNF 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -4
7 DNF 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
8 DNF 1 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 6
2 4 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
3 6 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI 3
4 5 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 3 30 Jake Guild Jake Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -2
6 2 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -4
7 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
2 6 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 4
3 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
4 2 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
5 5 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
6 4 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -2
7 DNF 1 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 9
2 5 11C Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
3 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
4 11 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 7
5 8 11D Chayson Eberspeaker Chayson Eberspeaker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
6 2 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
7 13 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 6
8 DNF 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
9 DNF 7 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
10 DNF 9 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
11 DNF 3 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -8
DNS 12 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
DQ 1 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 4 11C Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 3 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 5 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
5 7 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
6 DNF 6 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -
DNS 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
2 5 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
3 3 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 2 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -2
5 6 11D Chayson Eberspeaker Chayson Eberspeaker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
6 1 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -5
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
2 2 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
3 6 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
4 5 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
5 1 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -4
6 10 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 4
7 4 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
8 7 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
9 9 45 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -
10 11 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
11 3 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -8
12 15 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin 3
13 DNF 13 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
14 DNF 14 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
15 DNF 12 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 4
2 3 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
3 7 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
4 6 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
5 8 45 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
6 4 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -2
7 2 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
DNS 1 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
2 5 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
3 4 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
4 6 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
5 3 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
6 7 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
7 DNF 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -6
All transfer

Pro Trucks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 4 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
3 2 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
4 3 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -1
5 1 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
6 10 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 4
7 11 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI 4
8 7 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI -1
9 9 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
DNS 6 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 8 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 9
2 11 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 9
3 6 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
4 5 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
5 9 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 4
6 DNF 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
7 DNF 4 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI -3
8 DNF 2 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -6
9 DNF 7 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
10 DNF 8 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
11 DNF 3 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -8
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons