Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

5/28/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/28/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus Fireworks

Classes

  • Late Models24 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds17 entries
  • Street Stocks28 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts20 entries
  • Pro Stocks16 entries
  • Pro Trucks8 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs23 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 2 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
3 3 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 5 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
5 4 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
6 8 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
7 17 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 10
8 16 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 8
9 11 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 2
10 18 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 8
11 12 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
12 14 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 2
13 DNF 15 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
14 DNF 10 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -4
15 DNF 13 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
16 DNF 6 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -10
17 DNF 9 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
18 DNF 7 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
2 5 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 3
3 8 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
5 4 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -1
6 DNF 6 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
7 DNF 1 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -6
DNS 7 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
DNS 9 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
3 4 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 1
4 5 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 1
5 2 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
7 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
8 8 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
2 8 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 6
3 2 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
4 7 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 3
5 4 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -1
7 DNF 3 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -4
8 DNF 6 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
3 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
4 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
5 8 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
7 4 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -3
8 DNF 5 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -3

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -
2 3 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
3 6 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 8 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
5 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
6 13 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 7
7 9 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
8 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
9 4 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -5
10 11 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
11 7 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -4
12 15 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
13 DNF 12 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
14 DNF 2 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -12
15 DNF 17 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 2
16 DNF 14 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
DNS 16 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
2 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 7
3 3 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
4 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
5 6 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
6 8 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
7 4 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
8 2 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -6
DNS 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
2 3 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
3 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 3
4 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
5 8 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
6 7 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
7 DNF 1 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
8 DNF 4 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -4
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI 1
2 3 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
3 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 1
4 5 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 1
5 6 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
6 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 2
7 15 37S Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI 8
8 18 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 10
9 20 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 11
10 14 26H Tom Harrison Tom Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 4
11 9 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -2
12 19 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
13 7 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
14 16 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
15 17 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
16 DNF 1 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -15
17 DNF 12 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
18 DNF 13 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -5
19 DNF 10 30 Jacob Guild Jacob Guild Big Rapids, MI Big Rapids, MI -9
DNS 11 37M Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 3 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
3 7 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 4
4 13 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
5 8 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 117K Andrew Kaake Andrew Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 3
7 6 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
8 1 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
9 DNF 11 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
DNS 5 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
DNS 10 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -
DNS 4 42RR Dick Slyder Dick Slyder Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
DNS 12 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 3
2 6 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 4
3 8 30 Jacob Guild Jacob Guild Big Rapids, MI Big Rapids, MI 5
4 10 37M Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 6
5 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
7 9 42RR Dick Slyder Dick Slyder Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 2
8 DNF 7 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -1
9 DNF 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -7
10 DNF 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI 2
2 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 2
3 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
4 6 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
5 9 26H Tom Harrison Tom Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 2 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -5
8 8 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
9 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 5 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
3 6 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
4 7 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
5 9 37S Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
7 1 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
8 DNF 8 117K Andrew Kaake Andrew Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
DNS 3 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 9
2 9 60 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
3 2 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
4 8 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 3 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
6 11 11C Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
7 7 87 Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
8 1 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -7
9 14 02 Riley Kettler-Sage Riley Kettler-Sage Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
10 15 11T Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 5
11 17 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 6
12 13 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
13 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -9
14 16 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
15 DNF 19 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
16 DNF 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -11
17 DNF 12 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
18 DNF 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -12
DNS 18 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 6
2 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 3
3 3 87 Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
4 8 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 1 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -4
6 10 11C Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
7 2 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -5
8 9 11T Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 1
9 4 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -5
10 DNF 6 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
2 7 60 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
3 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 6 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
5 3 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
6 2 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
7 8 02 Riley Kettler-Sage Riley Kettler-Sage Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 1
8 9 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
9 DNF 1 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -8
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 2
2 11 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 9
3 6 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
4 9 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 5
5 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
6 12 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 6
7 DNF 1 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -6
8 DNF 5 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
9 DNF 7 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI -2
10 DNF 4 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -6
11 DNF 15 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 4
12 DNF 10 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -2
13 DNF 2 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -11
14 DNF 13 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -1
DNS 14 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -
DNS 16 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 4
2 7 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 5
3 4 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
4 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 4
5 6 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
6 3 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -3
7 2 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -5
DNS 1 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
2 8 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 6
3 3 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
4 7 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
5 5 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -
6 2 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -4
7 DNF 1 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -6
8 DNF 4 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -4
All transfer

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
2 2 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 3 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
4 DNF 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 DNF 4 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
6 DNF 7 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
7 DNF 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -6
8 DNF 8 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 2 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -
3 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 7 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI 3
5 8 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
6 DNF 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -5
7 DNF 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -2
8 DNF 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -4
All transfer

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5T Adison Taylor Adison Taylor Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 10
2 6 16 Liam Brillhart Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 2 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
4 5 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
5 9 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
6 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -5
7 4 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -3
8 8 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
9 7 7K Austin Kramer Austin Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -2
10 3 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -7
DNS 12 7 Owen Kramer Owen Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -
DNS 10 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
12 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
2 5 21C Colby Brownlee Colby Brownlee 3
3 4 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
4 11 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI 7
5 7 42M Mathew Brewer Mathew Brewer Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
6 9 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 3
7 8 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
8 2 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -6
9 10 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
10 DNF 6 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
11 DNF 1 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 3
2 6 16 Liam Brillhart Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 2 00 Wyatt Patrick Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
4 8 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 4
5 7 7K Austin Kramer Austin Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI 2
6 DNF 1 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
7 DNF 5 64L Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -2
8 DNF 3 5T Adison Taylor Adison Taylor Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 3 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
3 8 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
4 2 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -2
5 1 42M Mathew Brewer Mathew Brewer Belding, MI Belding, MI -4
6 DNF 7 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 DNF 6 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
8 DNF 5 14M McKenna Linhart McKenna Linhart Merill, MI Merill, MI -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 4 21C Colby Brownlee Colby Brownlee 2
3 2 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
4 3 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -1
5 5 67L Liam Mumah Liam Mumah Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 1 42B Allie Bringer Allie Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -5
DNS 7 7 Owen Kramer Owen Kramer Palms, MI Palms, MI -
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 8 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
3 5 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 4 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
5 11 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 6
6 1 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -5
7 10 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
8 3 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -5
9 9 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
10 12 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI 2
11 13 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
12 7 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -5
13 6 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 2
2 5 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 3
3 2 27P Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
4 7 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
5 4 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
6 6 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
7 1 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
2 4 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
3 5 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
4 1 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
5 DNF 6 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 DNF 2 3 Thomas Crews Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons