Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

5/20/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/20/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus The Ron Flinn 52

Late Model 52 Lap Feature

Classes

  • Late Models21 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds18 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts15 entries
  • Pro Stocks21 entries
  • Pro Trucks15 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

52 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
2 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
3 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 1
4 5 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
5 9 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
6 3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
7 11 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
8 19 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 11
9 8 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
10 12 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
11 21 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 10
12 10 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
13 DNF 1 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -12
14 DNF 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -12
15 DNF 13 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -2
16 DNF 20 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
17 DNF 14 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -3
18 DNF 16 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
19 DNF 15 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -4
20 DNF 17 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -3
DNS 18 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
3 4 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
4 2 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
5 7 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 2
6 6 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
7 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
3 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
4 1 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 6 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
6 7 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 1
7 DNF 4 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
2 3 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 1
3 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
4 6 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
5 5 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -
6 DNF 2 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
7 DNF 7 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
3 2 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
4 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
5 8 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
6 11 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
7 7 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
8 9 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
9 13 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
10 15 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI 5
11 14 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI 3
12 3 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -9
13 5 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -8
14 16 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
15 17 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
16 DNF 12 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
17 DNF 18 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 1
18 DNF 4 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -14
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 4
3 3 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
5 4 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
6 7 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
7 8 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
8 2 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -6
9 DNF 5 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
2 8 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 6
3 3 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 5 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 6 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
6 7 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 9 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI 2
8 DNF 4 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
9 DNF 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -8
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 3
2 10 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
3 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
4 1 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
5 7 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
6 11 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 5
7 3 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -4
8 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -3
9 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -7
10 DNF 9 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -1
11 DNF 16 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
12 DNF 13 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 1
13 DNF 15 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
14 DNF 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
DNS 12 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 14 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
2 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 3
3 4 15S Chris Stahl Chris Stahl Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
4 7 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
5 8 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 3
6 6 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
7 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -5
8 1 51K Keirstyn Fidler Keirstyn Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 3
2 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
3 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
4 8 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
5 DNF 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
6 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
7 DNF 5 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Mt.pleasant, MI Mt.pleasant, MI -2
8 DNF 2 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
All transfer

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 7
2 1 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
3 6 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 7 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
5 10 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 5
6 11 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
7 2 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -5
8 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
9 15 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
10 4 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -6
11 13 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
12 12 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
13 5 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -8
DNS 9 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
DNS 14 63 Eddie Vandee Eddie Vandee Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 6 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 4
3 1 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
4 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -
5 DNF 7 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
6 DNF 5 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
DNS 2 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
DNS 8 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
3 2 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -1
4 7 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 3
5 3 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -2
6 1 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -5
DNS 6 63 Eddie Vandee Eddie Vandee Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 9
2 1 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
3 3 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 4 96E Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -
5 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
6 13 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 7
7 2 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -5
8 6 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
9 19 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 10
10 11 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
11 14 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 3
12 21 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 9
13 DNF 12 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
14 DNF 9 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -5
15 DNF 5 96D Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -10
16 DNF 18 36D Vince Denman Vince Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
17 DNF 15 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
18 DNF 7 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -11
DNS 16 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
DNS 17 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI -
DNS 20 7 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
2 4 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 6 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
4 7 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
5 5 96D Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
6 3 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
7 9 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
8 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
9 DNF 10 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 1
10 DNF 8 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96E Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 3
2 9 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
3 6 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
4 8 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 4
5 3 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
6 DNF 5 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
7 DNF 1 1 James Sagryn James Sagryn Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -6
8 DNF 2 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -6
9 DNF 10 36D Vince Denman Vince Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
10 DNF 11 7 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
DNS 7 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
All transfer

Pro Trucks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 7
2 7 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
3 6 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
4 15 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 11
5 9 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
6 5 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -1
7 10 77X Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
8 1 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
9 11 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
10 DNF 13 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI 3
11 DNF 3 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -8
12 DNF 4 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
13 DNF 12 24 Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
14 DNF 14 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
DNS 2 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 6
2 6 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 4
3 5 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 2
4 1 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -3
5 3 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -2
6 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
7 DNF 8 56 James Singleton James Singleton centerline, MI centerline, MI 1
8 DNF 2 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 5 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
3 1 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
4 3 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
5 DNF 7 77X Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
6 DNF 4 24 Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
7 DNF 2 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons