Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Start Your Engines!

Start Your Engines!

A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.

Start Your Engines!

Start Your Engines!

A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.

5/27/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/27/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Full Show Plus GLSS

Full Show Plus Great Lakes Super Sprints
Sponsored by Engine Pro

Classes

  • Late Models21 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds20 entries
  • Street Stocks27 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts17 entries
  • Pro Stocks19 entries
  • Pro Trucks8 entries
  • Sprints17 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
2 3 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
3 8 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 5
4 18 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 14
5 12 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 7
6 20 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 14
7 6 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -1
8 13 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
9 7 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -2
10 17 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 7
11 9 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -2
12 DNF 2 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -10
13 DNF 10 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
14 DNF 15 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
15 DNF 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -14
16 DNF 4 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -12
17 DNF 14 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
18 DNF 11 55W Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -7
19 DNF 19 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
20 DNF 16 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 2 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
3 3 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 5 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 7 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
7 DNF 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
2 4 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
3 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
4 7 55W Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 3
5 6 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -1
DNS 2 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
2 4 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 2
3 3 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -
4 5 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
5 7 11 Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 2 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
7 DNF 6 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -1

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 4 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 8 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
4 13 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 9
5 3 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
6 10 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
7 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
8 12 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
9 14 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 5
10 9 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
11 19 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 8
12 16 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 4
13 DNF 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -8
14 DNF 17 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI 3
15 DNF 1 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -14
16 DNF 15 2 Melvin Allen Melvin Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
17 DNF 18 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
18 DNF 7 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -11
DNS 11 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 20 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
2 8 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 6
3 3 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 7 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
5 6 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
6 2 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
7 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
8 10 2 Melvin Allen Melvin Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
9 DNF 1 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -8
10 DNF 5 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
2 4 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 8 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
4 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
5 7 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
6 10 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
7 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -1
8 3 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -5
9 9 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
10 DNF 1 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -9
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 4 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 5
4 9 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 5
5 12 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 7
6 11 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
7 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
8 3 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -5
9 10 62J Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
10 15 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
11 17 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 6
12 16 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
13 14 30 Jake Guild Jake Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 1
14 18 563 Taven Kress Taven Kress Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
15 13 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
16 7 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -9
17 20 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
18 DNF 6 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -12
19 DNF 1 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -18
20 DNF 19 26 Kevin Dard Kevin Dard -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 5 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 3
3 3 563 Taven Kress Taven Kress Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
4 9 26 Kevin Dard Kevin Dard 5
5 4 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 -7 Roshea Dennis Roshea Dennis Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -5
7 DNF 11 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
8 DNF 8 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 6 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 7 8 Rob Sluiter Rob Sluiter Holland, MI Holland, MI -
DNS 10 42RR Dick Slyder Dick Slyder Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
DNS 12 117 Charles Perry Charles Perry Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
2 6 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
3 7 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 4
4 2 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -2
5 5 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 -7 Roshea Dennis Roshea Dennis Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -5
7 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
8 DNF 9 8 Rob Sluiter Rob Sluiter Holland, MI Holland, MI 1
DNS 8 42RR Dick Slyder Dick Slyder Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
2 7 62J Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
3 9 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 6
4 5 24 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
5 8 30 Jake Guild Jake Guild Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
7 4 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -3
8 2 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
9 DNF 1 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 4 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 2
3 3 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 5 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
5 9 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 563 Taven Kress Taven Kress Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 DNF 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -6
8 DNF 6 26 Kevin Dard Kevin Dard -2
9 DNF 8 117 Charles Perry Charles Perry Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 11
2 1 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -1
3 8 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
4 6 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 16 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 11
6 3 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
7 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -5
8 11 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
9 9 11C Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 13 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 3
11 15 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
12 5 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -7
13 DNF 17 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
14 DNF 10 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
15 DNF 14 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
DQ 7 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DQ 4 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
2 2 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -
3 6 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
4 4 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
5 3 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
6 7 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
7 1 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -6
8 8 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
DNS 9 X Derrick Stahl Derrick Stahl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 4 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
4 6 11C Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 2 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -3
6 1 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -5
7 7 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
DNS 8 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
2 5 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
3 10 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
4 6 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
5 11 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 6
6 9 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
7 8 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
8 7 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -1
9 13 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 4
10 DNF 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -9
11 DNF 17 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin 6
12 DNF 18 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY 6
13 DNF 3 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -10
DNS 2 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
DNS 12 96D Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
DNS 14 36D Vince Denman Vince Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 15 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 16 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 19 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
2 5 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
3 2 54 Chaney Newland Chaney Newland Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
4 7 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 3
5 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
6 9 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 3
7 6 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -1
8 DNF 3 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
9 DNF 1 87C Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin -8
10 DNF 10 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 8
2 6 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
3 4 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
4 7 25 Jake Headley Jake Headley Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
5 DNF 1 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -4
6 DNF 3 96D Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -3
7 DNF 2 36D Vince Denman Vince Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
8 DNF 5 P1 Nicholas Burtis Nicholas Burtis Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
9 DNF 8 89N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -1
All transfer

Pro Trucks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
2 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 2 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
4 8 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI 4
5 4 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
6 6 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
7 1 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -6
DNS 7 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
3 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 7 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
5 4 424 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
6 1 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -5
7 8 56 Jerry Singleton Jerry Singleton Center Line, MI Center Line, MI 1
8 DNF 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -6
All transfer

Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
2 1 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
3 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
4 9 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
5 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
6 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
7 4 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
8 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
9 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -3
10 8 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
11 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
12 13 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
13 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 3
14 15 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
15 14 67 Kevin Martens Kevin Martens St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -1
16 12 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
DNS 17 31 Terry Harrington Terry Harrington Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 1
2 1 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
5 5 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
6 6 67 Kevin Martens Kevin Martens St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
4 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
5 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
2 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
3 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
4 6 31 Terry Harrington Terry Harrington Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
5 DNF 1 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -4
6 DNF 2 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -4
All transfer
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.956
2 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.080
3 13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.184
4 10 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.244
5 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.273
6 12 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.342
7 4 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.424
8 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.446
9 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 13.460
10 1 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.488
11 16 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.505
12 3 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 13.600
13 8 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 13.878
14 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.968
15 15 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 14.019
16 7 67 Kevin Martens Kevin Martens St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 15.209
DNS 17 31 Terry Harrington Terry Harrington Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 15.209

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons