Crystal Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Mother's Day Special

Mother's Day Special

May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each

We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!

5/7/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/7/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

“YES 2 KIDS” RIDE 6-7PM

Janet Zeigler Memorial

Classes

  • Late Models27 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds31 entries
  • Street Stocks33 entries
  • Ron Flinn Sport Compacts21 entries
  • Pro Stocks22 entries
  • Pro Trucks8 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs12 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 3 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 2 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
4 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
5 11 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
6 15 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
7 17 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 10
8 8 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
9 16 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 7
10 18 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 8
11 12 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
12 10 55W Amanda Wing Amanda Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -2
13 9 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -4
14 6 9H Dean Huizenga Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -8
15 14 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
16 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -11
17 13 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
18 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 5 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
4 7 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
5 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 4
6 8 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
7 3 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -4
8 10 26 Scot Church Scot Church Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 2
9 4 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -5
10 11 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
DNS 1 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 3
3 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
4 3 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
6 7 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
7 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 3 9H Dean Huizenga Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 1
3 5 55W Amanda Wing Amanda Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI 2
4 4 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
6 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
7 2 26 Scot Church Scot Church Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
3 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 6 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
6 5 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
7 7 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 4
2 1 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
3 2 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
4 6 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -1
6 3 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -3

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 6
2 1 7 Bryan Hofbauer Bryan Hofbauer Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 8 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
4 3 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -1
5 2 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
6 10 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 4
7 12 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
8 14 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
9 11 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
10 5 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI -5
11 17 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
12 9 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
13 15 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
14 6 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -8
15 16 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
16 19 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
17 4 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -13
18 13 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -5
19 18 00 Ronnie Vannatter Ronnie Vannatter -1
20 20 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
2 4 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
3 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
4 6 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 3
6 7 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
7 2 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -5
8 3 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -5
9 10 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
10 9 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 1 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 3 00 Ronnie Vannatter Ronnie Vannatter -
4 5 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
6 4 76E Fred Enos Fred Enos Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -2
7 8 81 Jeff Dygert Jeff Dygert Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
8 6 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
9 9 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
2 2 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
3 1 7 Bryan Hofbauer Bryan Hofbauer Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
5 3 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -2
6 6 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
7 4 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
8 8 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 4 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
3 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
5 5 00 Ronnie Vannatter Ronnie Vannatter -
6 3 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -3
7 2 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
DNS 8 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -
2 5 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
3 3 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
5 6 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
6 7 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
7 8 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 1
8 2 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
2 6 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 3 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 2 76E Fred Enos Fred Enos Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -3
6 7 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
7 1 81 Jeff Dygert Jeff Dygert Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -6

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
2 3 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
3 4 19F Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 1
4 8 65D Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
5 11 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 6
6 6 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -
7 10 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
8 5 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -3
9 7 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
10 9 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
11 12 58 Matt Thacker Matt Thacker Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
12 15 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
13 13 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
14 22 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 8
15 14 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -1
16 16 40 John Hansen John Hansen -
17 18 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
18 20 17 Joey Eller Joey Eller Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
19 21 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 2
20 19 69 Dustin Wiggins Dustin Wiggins -1
21 17 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
22 2 4W Brent Wonch Brent Wonch Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -20
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
2 4 69 Dustin Wiggins Dustin Wiggins 2
3 3 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 2 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -3
6 7 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
7 5 55 John Rose John Rose -2
8 8 66 Mike Holcomb Mike Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 9 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 3 17 Joey Eller Joey Eller Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
3 8 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 0F Darin Foster Darin Foster Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -2
5 4 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
DNS 5 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -
DNS 6 12 Wyatt Johnson Wyatt Johnson St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
DNS 7 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
2 5 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
3 3 19F Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
4 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
6 6 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -
7 9 55 John Rose John Rose 2
8 8 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
9 7 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 58 Matt Thacker Matt Thacker Belding, MI Belding, MI 7
2 7 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
3 5 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 2
4 6 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 26T Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
6 3 17 Joey Eller Joey Eller Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
7 4 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
8 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 7 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
3 1 4W Brent Wonch Brent Wonch Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
4 4 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
6 8 69 Dustin Wiggins Dustin Wiggins 2
7 6 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 2 66 Mike Holcomb Mike Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 7 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 5
3 5 65D Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 3 40 John Hansen John Hansen -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 0F Darin Foster Darin Foster Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 3
6 1 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -5
7 6 12 Wyatt Johnson Wyatt Johnson St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
8 4 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4

Ron Flinn Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 8
2 18 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 16
3 6 37 Brandon Tichelaar Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI Ada, MI 3
4 1 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 14 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 9
6 16 2L Ronald Fuhrman SR Ronald Fuhrman SR Belding, MI Belding, MI 10
7 12 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 5
8 21 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 13
9 13 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 4
10 3 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -7
11 19 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 8
12 10 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
13 15 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
14 8 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
15 4 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -11
16 20 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
17 2 64 Robert Foster Robert Foster Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -15
18 7 1 Cody Owen Cody Owen Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -11
19 5 34 Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -14
20 11 2.7 Tanya Monk Tanya Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI -9
21 17 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
2 1 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 10 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
4 11 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 7
5 8 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
6 7 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 1
7 4 1 Cody Owen Cody Owen Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -3
8 9 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
9 2 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -7
10 6 2.7 Tanya Monk Tanya Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI -4
11 3 34 Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 4 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
3 9 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 6
4 1 64 Robert Foster Robert Foster Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
5 7 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
6 3 37 Brandon Tichelaar Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI Ada, MI -3
7 6 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -1
8 8 2L Ronald Fuhrman SR Ronald Fuhrman SR Belding, MI Belding, MI -
9 10 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
10 5 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -5

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
2 18 44K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 16
3 1 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
4 17 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13
5 14 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 9
6 6 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
7 9 17 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 2
8 20 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 12
9 15 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 6
10 8 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
11 12 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
12 22 M37 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 10
13 10 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -3
14 16 57 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
15 7 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -8
16 5 57G TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -11
17 3 14 Chris Verhaar Chris Verhaar Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -14
18 19 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin 1
19 2 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -17
20 13 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -7
21 11 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -10
22 21 45S Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 1
2 3 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
3 5 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
4 4 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -
5 7 87 Dominique Champlin Dominique Champlin 2
6 6 57 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
7 1 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
8 8 45S Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57G TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
2 4 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
3 6 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
4 5 96 Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
5 7 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
6 3 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
7 1 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 2 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 5 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
4 3 17 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -1
5 4 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
6 1 14 Chris Verhaar Chris Verhaar Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -5
7 7 M37 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -

Pro Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
2 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 2 60 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
4 6 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 2
5 3 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
6 7 28 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
7 8 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
DNS 1 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 2 60 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
3 4 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
4 7 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 3
5 3 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -2
6 8 28 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
7 1 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
8 6 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 7
2 1 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
3 9 0 Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 6
4 11 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 7
5 10 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
6 6 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
7 3 16 Liam Brillhart Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
8 4 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -4
9 7 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
10 2 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI -8
11 12 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
DNS 5 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
2 2 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 4 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
4 5 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
5 6 0 Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
DNS 1 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
2 3 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
3 4 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 6 16 Liam Brillhart Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
5 1 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
6 5 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
All transfer

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21N Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
2 4 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 3 77 Tim Painter Jr Tim Painter Jr Coral, MI Coral, MI -
4 6 27 Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 1 87 Aden Champlin Aden Champlin Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -4
6 2 01 John Rose John Rose -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
2 5 21N Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
3 6 77 Tim Painter Jr Tim Painter Jr Coral, MI Coral, MI 3
4 1 01 John Rose John Rose -3
5 3 87 Aden Champlin Aden Champlin Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 2 27 Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Flinn Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
Street Stock 3 wide Start A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!
IMCA A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-17-2022!!
Late model double roll over at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 08-27-2022!!
I.M.C.A A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 09-18-2022!!!
Pro Stock A-Feature at Crystal Motor Speedway, Michigan on 07-16-2022!!
American Racer
Engine Pro
IMCA
Impact
Lake Street Station
North American Diesel Parts
Olivers
Performance Engineering
Van Manen
Wilsons