Start Your Engines!
A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.
Start Your Engines!
A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.
$0.00Cart (0)
6/23/2018 - Crystal Motor Speedway
Crystal, MI
GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS
EVENT INFORMATION
Pro Stocks, IMCA Modifieds, Pro Trucks, Street Stocks, Flinn Stocks and Mini Wedges
NO LATE MODELS
GRANDSTAND PRICING
Open @ 5:00 p.m.
Adults - $15; Kids 5-11 - $5 Kids under 5 – FREE
PITS $30
Open @ 4:00 p.m.
Hot Laps @ 6:00 p.m.
Racing @ 7:30 p.m.
DRIVER SIGN IN ENDS AT 6:30 P.M.
NO GLASS ALLOWED ON PREMISES
NO ALCOHOL IN THE PITS
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7D | Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 19JR | Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 4 | |
3 | 15 | 20W | AJ Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 12 | |
4 | 7 | 38 | Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 97 | Nick Stormzand Lowell, MI | Lowell, MI | - | |
6 | 1 | 0M | Milt Montgomery Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -5 | |
7 | 13 | 71 | Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 6 | |
8 | 10 | 98 | Austin Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 2A | Chance Allen Alma, MI | Alma, MI | - | |
10 | 8 | 615 | Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
11 | 17 | 222 | Travis Stemler Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 6 | |
12 | 2 | 776K | Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | -10 | |
13 | 14 | 93 | Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 1 | |
14 | 11 | 4 | Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI | Hubbardston, MI | -3 | |
15 | 18 | 776 | Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | 3 | |
16 | 16 | D46 | Mark Davis Portland, MI | Portland, MI | - | |
17 | 4 | 11W | Dan Wiggins II Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -13 | |
18 | 12 | 25 | Brody Bowser Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 0M | Milt Montgomery Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 7D | Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 38 | Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 11W | Dan Wiggins II Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | - | |
5 | 7 | 2A | Chance Allen Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 4 | Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI | Hubbardston, MI | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 71 | Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 20W | AJ Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - | |
9 | 9 | 222 | Travis Stemler Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 776K | Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 19JR | Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 97 | Nick Stormzand Lowell, MI | Lowell, MI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 615 | Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 98 | Austin Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 25 | Brody Bowser Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 93 | Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -4 | |
8 | 9 | D46 | Mark Davis Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 1 | |
9 | 1 | 776 | Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | -8 | |
All transfer |
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 21W | George Wease Hubbardston, MI | Hubbardston, MI | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 29 | Gabe Geselman Muir, MI | Muir, MI | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 55 | David Dancer Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 5 | |
4 | 17 | 13D | Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 13 | |
5 | 12 | 62 | Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 7 | |
6 | 11 | 18 | Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI | Cass City, MI | 5 | |
7 | 5 | 88 | Tom Harrison Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 47 | Jarrett Monk Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 1 | |
9 | 21 | 33 | Doug McKeown Sr Sidney, MI | Sidney, MI | 12 | |
10 | 14 | 80 | Tyler Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 4 | |
11 | 13 | 13L | Michael Long Coleman, MI | Coleman, MI | 2 | |
12 | 6 | 563 | Teven Kress | -6 | ||
13 | 4 | 64G | Shawn Grover Middleton, MI | Middleton, MI | -9 | |
14 | 15 | 3 | Robert White Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 1 | |
15 | 20 | 64 | David Pellerito Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | 5 | |
16 | 18 | 14P | Elizabeth Polley Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 2 | |
17 | 2 | 60 | James McKeown Sidney, MI | Sidney, MI | -15 | |
18 | 16 | 06 | Jacob Raby | -2 | ||
19 | 19 | 23 | Logan Proctor Brown City, MI | Brown City, MI | - | |
20 | 7 | 99 | Shane Spencer Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -13 | |
21 | 1 | 63 | Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -20 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 60 | James McKeown Sidney, MI | Sidney, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 63 | Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 563 | Teven Kress | 1 | ||
4 | 7 | 18 | Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI | Cass City, MI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 13L | Michael Long Coleman, MI | Coleman, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 06 | Jacob Raby | -1 | ||
7 | 3 | 23 | Logan Proctor Brown City, MI | Brown City, MI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 29 | Gabe Geselman Muir, MI | Muir, MI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 88 | Tom Harrison Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 99 | Shane Spencer Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 47 | Jarrett Monk Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 80 | Tyler Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 13D | Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 64 | David Pellerito Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 21W | George Wease Hubbardston, MI | Hubbardston, MI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 64G | Shawn Grover Middleton, MI | Middleton, MI | - | |
3 | 5 | 55 | David Dancer Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 62 | Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 3 | Robert White Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 14P | Elizabeth Polley Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 33 | Doug McKeown Sr Sidney, MI | Sidney, MI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Ron Flinn Sport Compacts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 65 | Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 7 | |
2 | 10 | 29LE | Collin Schafer Muir, MI | Muir, MI | 8 | |
3 | 4 | 223 | Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 25 | Johnny Miller Orleans, MI | Orleans, MI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 83C | Roshea Courter Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 11B | James Bannister St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 56 | Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI | Belding, MI | - | |
8 | 5 | 21J | Jarred Wonsey Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | -3 | |
9 | 1 | 2 | Brad Hall Carson City, MI | Carson City, MI | -8 | |
10 | 11 | 63 | Rusty Sowles Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 1 | |
11 | 12 | 18R | Raeanna Pierce Howard City, MI | Howard City, MI | 1 | |
DQ | 9 | 00 | Mike Currier Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 29LE | Collin Schafer Muir, MI | Muir, MI | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 223 | Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 11B | James Bannister St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | Brad Hall Carson City, MI | Carson City, MI | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 63 | Rusty Sowles Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 00 | Mike Currier Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 65 | Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 21J | Jarred Wonsey Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 83C | Roshea Courter Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 25 | Johnny Miller Orleans, MI | Orleans, MI | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 56 | Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI | Belding, MI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 18R | Raeanna Pierce Howard City, MI | Howard City, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Pro Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 99 | Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI | Bannister, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 77M | Chris Malek Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 14 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 25 | Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -3 | |
5 | 9 | 36 | Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI | Deford, MI | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 77B | Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 9K | Nate Jones Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 44H | Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 7 | Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI | Rockford, MI | 1 | |
10 | 8 | 9T | Ryan Teeter Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -2 | |
DNS | 11 | 17D | Derek Schestag Ashley, MI | Ashley, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 77M | Chris Malek Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 14 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 99 | Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI | Bannister, MI | - | |
4 | 2 | 25 | Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 44H | Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 2 | |
6 | 9K | Nate Jones Alma, MI | Alma, MI | - | ||
7 | 8 | 77B | Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 9T | Ryan Teeter Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -2 | |
9 | 10 | 36 | Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI | Deford, MI | 1 | |
10 | 1 | 7 | Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI | Rockford, MI | -9 | |
11 | 9 | 17D | Derek Schestag Ashley, MI | Ashley, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Pro Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 92 | Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 7S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 28 | Paul Grosnickle Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 96J | Jim Beltz Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | -2 | |
5 | 10 | 87 | Rob Putt Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 5 | |
6 | 7 | 5 | Stan Monks Saranac, MI | Saranac, MI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 11 | Darin Lund Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 21T | Tim Sooy Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -7 | |
9 | 6 | 89V | Kenny Dittenber Carson City, MI | Carson City, MI | -3 | |
DNS | 9 | F5 | Joel Field Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21T | Tim Sooy Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | - | |
2 | 3 | 28 | Paul Grosnickle Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 7S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 96J | Jim Beltz Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 3 | |
5 | 10 | 92 | Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 5 | |
6 | 9 | 89V | Kenny Dittenber Carson City, MI | Carson City, MI | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 5 | Stan Monks Saranac, MI | Saranac, MI | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 11 | Darin Lund Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
9 | 2 | F5 | Joel Field Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -7 | |
10 | 5 | 87 | Rob Putt Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 11 | Delano Hale Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 10W | Teegan Williams Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | B76 | Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 12 | Eli Fellows Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 747 | Jazzlyn Hale Cystal, MI | Cystal, MI | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 155 | Mikah Kurkowski Sidney, MI | Sidney, MI | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 27P | Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - | |
8 | 2 | 21 | June Dora Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -6 |
A Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 52 | Brent Wonch Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 10M | Lilyann Montgomery Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 25R | Ryan Read Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 54 | Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI | Howard City, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 155 | Mikah Kurkowski Sidney, MI | Sidney, MI | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 10W | Teegan Williams Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 12 | Eli Fellows Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
4 | 8 | B76 | Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 21 | June Dora Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 11 | Delano Hale Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 27P | Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 747 | Jazzlyn Hale Cystal, MI | Cystal, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 54 | Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI | Howard City, MI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 52 | Brent Wonch Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 10M | Lilyann Montgomery Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 25R | Ryan Read Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -2 | |
6 | 12 | 11R | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 6 | |
7 | 9 | 19 | Brett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 16 | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -1 | |
9 | 5 | 77 | Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI | Sparta, MI | -4 | |
10 | 11 | 5 | Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | 1 | |
11 | 13 | 19J | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 2 | |
13 | 15 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 2 | |
14 | 8 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -6 | |
15 | 18 | 23G | Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI | Sturgis, MI | 3 | |
16 | 17 | 28 | Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL | Bradenton, FL | 1 | |
17 | 16 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -1 | |
18 | 19 | 27W | Ty Williams Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 1 | |
19 | 20 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 1 | |
20 | 10 | 2F | Matt Foos Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -10 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | - | |
2 | 4 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 28 | Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL | Bradenton, FL | - | |
4 | 6 | 23G | Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI | Sturgis, MI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 27W | Ty Williams Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 10 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 4 | |
7 | 12 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 5 | |
8 | 7 | 66 | Kyle Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 6 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 31 | Matt Kinzinger Cedar Springs, MI | Cedar Springs, MI | -1 | |
11 | 8 | 24 | Eric Smith Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | -3 | |
DNS | 2 | 27J | Jared Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | - | |
2 | 4 | 5M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 19 | Brett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 11R | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 27J | Jared Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 23G | Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI | Sturgis, MI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 27W | Ty Williams Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
9 | 9 | 6 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 16 | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
4 | 5 | 2F | Matt Foos Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 19J | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 28 | Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL | Bradenton, FL | - | |
8 | 9 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 31 | Matt Kinzinger Cedar Springs, MI | Cedar Springs, MI | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 77 | Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI | Sparta, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 5 | Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 24 | Eric Smith Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | - | |
8 | 8 | 66 | Kyle Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | - | |
9 | 9 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | ||
2 | 16 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | ||
3 | 25 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Portland, MI | Portland, MI | ||
4 | 24 | 19 | Brett Mann Goshen, IN | Goshen, IN | ||
5 | 15 | 16 | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | ||
6 | 3 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | ||
7 | 10 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | ||
8 | 1 | 19J | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | ||
9 | 5 | 77 | Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI | Sparta, MI | ||
10 | 20 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | ||
11 | 4 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | ||
12 | 11 | 5 | Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | ||
13 | 6 | 23G | Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI | Sturgis, MI | ||
14 | 18 | 2F | Matt Foos Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | ||
15 | 13 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | ||
16 | 8 | 11R | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | ||
17 | 17 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | ||
18 | 7 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | ||
19 | 9 | 27J | Jared Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | ||
20 | 27 | 28 | Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL | Bradenton, FL | ||
21 | 19 | 24 | Eric Smith Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | ||
22 | 21 | 27W | Ty Williams Parma, MI | Parma, MI | ||
23 | 23 | 31 | Matt Kinzinger Cedar Springs, MI | Cedar Springs, MI | ||
24 | 12 | 66 | Kyle Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | ||
25 | 22 | 6 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | ||
26 | 26 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | ||
27 | 14 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI |