• 1
  • 2
Camping

Camping

If you plan on camping at Crystal Motor Speedway, please remember to fill out a camping permit. They are available at the Pit Booth.

Opening Night at Crystal Motor Speedway

Opening Night at Crystal Motor Speedway

Opening night has been moved to Saturday, May 1, 2021 due to Covid-19.

Upcoming Events

Latest Results

<<>>
Crystal Motor Speedway9/18/2021Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/18/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/5/2021Late Models
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/5/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/5/2021Flinn Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/4/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Crystal Motor Speedway9/4/2021Flinn Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Late Modelsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Flinn Stocksas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Pro Stocksas of 9/18/2021
Full Points

Event Profile

5/30/2021 at Crystal Motor Speedway

5/30/2021 at Crystal Motor Speedway

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints | Crystal, MI

Late Models

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Garrett WilesHubbardson, MI16
23Scot ChurchIthaca, MI26
312Scott BakerIonia, MI13
47Rachel CarpenterLaingsburg, MI11
56Jimmy GallagherSt Johns, MI25
611Kurt MesmanWyoming, MI66
75Clay WenzlickElsie, MI13W
814Chris RinardIthaca, MI7
916Riley BowenSheridan, MI5
102Megan SandersLexington, KY8
111Carl RiesBlanchard, MI6R
1215Jason Ciganik5C
13 (DNF)19Montana BuppStanton, MI603
14 (DNF)8Kevin Nelson Sr.17N
15 (DNF)10Don RohnSheridan, MI88
16 (DNF)9Kyle BorgmanMuskegon, MI72
17 (DNF)17Dan Wiggins IIFenwick, MI8H
18 (DNF)13Carter MurdayAdrian, MI19M
DNS-Tom DusenMuskegon, MI10

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Garrett WilesHubbardson, MI16
21Scott BakerIonia, MI13
34Kyle BorgmanMuskegon, MI72
43Carl RiesBlanchard, MI6R
55Carter MurdayAdrian, MI19M
67Riley BowenSheridan, MI5
7 (DNF)6Montana BuppStanton, MI603

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rachel CarpenterLaingsburg, MI11
25Megan SandersLexington, KY8
34Scot ChurchIthaca, MI26
42Kevin Nelson Sr.17N
56Chris RinardIthaca, MI7
6 (DNF)3Dan Wiggins IIFenwick, MI8H

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Don RohnSheridan, MI88
24Jimmy GallagherSt Johns, MI25
36Kurt MesmanWyoming, MI66
43Clay WenzlickElsie, MI13W
55Jason Ciganik5C
62Tom DusenMuskegon, MI10

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeramie RabyRiverdale, MI80
24Brody BowserStanton, MI78
33AJ WardIonia, MI20W
49Myron DeYoungCrystal, MI7D
512Austin WonchCrystal, MI98
614John DeYoung JrCrystal, MI570
713Brenten DeyoungCrystal, MI71
85Billy FreyGrand Rapids, MI07
91Rob BrillhartCrystal, MI77B
1018Blake EdmondsMuir, MI95E
1115Drew WilkersonRevenna, MI05
1216Kendall MorrisonBay City, MIK11
136CJ ReisbigIonia, MI9R
1417Kody JohnsonVestaburg, MI19JR
1511Chad WernetteSheridan, MI615
1620Dale Kaake IIICass City, MI18
1719Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI776
187Ken ZeiglerOvid, MI776K
1910Aaron RabyCarson City, MI04
208Timothy DeGroft JrElwell, MI13D

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brenten DeyoungCrystal, MI71
23Drew WilkersonRevenna, MI05
34Kody JohnsonVestaburg, MI19JR
45Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI776
5 (DNF)7Scott GliddenPerrinton, MI42G
6 (DNF)1Darrick GuikemaMuskegon, MI0
7 (DNF)6Jason BegemanCaro, MI60
DNS-Adam HardySears, MI11H

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11John DeYoung JrCrystal, MI570
23Kendall MorrisonBay City, MIK11
32Blake EdmondsMuir, MI95E
47Dale Kaake IIICass City, MI18
54Bryan HofbauerIonia, MI7
66Fred EnosElsie, MI76E
7 (DNF)5Bill EndertMayville, MI14

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13AJ WardIonia, MI20W
27Chad WernetteSheridan, MI615
35Ken ZeiglerOvid, MI776K
44Billy FreyGrand Rapids, MI07
59Darrick GuikemaMuskegon, MI0
62Blake EdmondsMuir, MI95E
7 (DNF)6Kody JohnsonVestaburg, MI19JR
DNS-Bill EndertMayville, MI14
DNS-Scott GliddenPerrinton, MI42G

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brody BowserStanton, MI78
22Rob BrillhartCrystal, MI77B
36Myron DeYoungCrystal, MI7D
47Austin WonchCrystal, MI98
54John DeYoung JrCrystal, MI570
69Drew WilkersonRevenna, MI05
75Bryan HofbauerIonia, MI7
88Jason BegemanCaro, MI60
DQ1Dale Kaake IIICass City, MI18

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Aaron RabyCarson City, MI04
24CJ ReisbigIonia, MI9R
32Jeramie RabyRiverdale, MI80
45Timothy DeGroft JrElwell, MI13D
57Brenten DeyoungCrystal, MI71
69Kendall MorrisonBay City, MIK11
73Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI776
81Fred EnosElsie, MI76E
9 (DNF)8Adam HardySears, MI11H

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brent WonchStanton, MI4W
23Logan ProctorBrown City, MI79
39Andrew FidlerElwell, MI51
410Brooke-Ann BrasingtonMulliken, MI10
512Eric WatzNorth Branch, MI84
67TJ GilbertElkton, MI57
75Mike CurrierFenwick, MI00
811Tom HarrisonMulliken, MI88
914Doug McKeown JrFenwick, MI33
1018Eric LakeMontrose, MIX5
112Trever MonkAlma, MI6.7
1213George WeaseHubbardston, MI21W
1320Jarrett MonkAlma, MI4.7
146Derick NeitlingSaginaw, MI21N
158Gabe GeselmanMuir, MI29LE
1617Randy WoodburyPewamo, MI0
1719Jay ScottNashville, MI7S
1815Shane SpencerAlma, MI63
19 (DNF)4Chuck SmithMuskegon, MI85
20 (DNF)16Paul GrosnickleLansing, MI28

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11George WeaseHubbardston, MI21W
27Shane SpencerAlma, MI63
34Randy WoodburyPewamo, MI0
45Jay ScottNashville, MI7S
511Dustin Wiggins69W
62Kevin RohnStanton, MI63R
73David GardnerSaginaw, MIG46
810Hank DeLongSt. Louis, MI6P
913James McKeownSidney, MI60
106paul rice21
11 (DNF)12Dillon KohnSheridan, MI26
12 (DNF)9Nathan SchmitterSt. Charles, MI41
13 (DNF)8Don LeddyHope, MI05

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Doug McKeown JrFenwick, MI33
24Paul GrosnickleLansing, MI28
36Eric LakeMontrose, MIX5
42Jarrett MonkAlma, MI4.7
511Dennis Parker JrCrystal, MI94P
65Rick Fowlerhemlock, MI42
73Mike CoblePortland, MI2RM
88Heather GuildBig Rapids, MI397
910Cody BroersmaGrand Rapids, MI44
109Michael BeardMount Pleasant, MI24
1113Michael HustedSheridan, MI04
1212Steve DotyAlma, MI16
137Shaun ColeBelview, MI3C

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Gabe GeselmanMuir, MI29LE
22Trever MonkAlma, MI6.7
38Brooke-Ann BrasingtonMulliken, MI10
46George WeaseHubbardston, MI21W
53David GardnerSaginaw, MIG46
65Jay ScottNashville, MI7S
79Shane SpencerAlma, MI63
84Nathan SchmitterSt. Charles, MI41
910Dustin Wiggins69W
10 (DNF)1James McKeownSidney, MI60

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Chuck SmithMuskegon, MI85
28Tom HarrisonMulliken, MI88
36Derick NeitlingSaginaw, MI21N
47Doug McKeown JrFenwick, MI33
54Mike CoblePortland, MI2RM
69Rick Fowlerhemlock, MI42
72Shaun ColeBelview, MI3C
8 (DNF)1Michael BeardMount Pleasant, MI24
9 (DNF)3Dennis Parker JrCrystal, MI94P

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16TJ GilbertElkton, MI57
25Mike CurrierFenwick, MI00
33Logan ProctorBrown City, MI79
410Kevin RohnStanton, MI63R
57Randy WoodburyPewamo, MI0
68paul rice21
79Don LeddyHope, MI05
81Hank DeLongSt. Louis, MI6P
9 (DNF)4Dillon KohnSheridan, MI26
DNS-Michael HustedSheridan, MI04

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brent WonchStanton, MI4W
27Andrew FidlerElwell, MI51
38Eric WatzNorth Branch, MI84
44Jarrett MonkAlma, MI4.7
56Paul GrosnickleLansing, MI28
69Eric LakeMontrose, MIX5
73Heather GuildBig Rapids, MI397
82Cody BroersmaGrand Rapids, MI44
95Steve DotyAlma, MI16

Flinn Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Drew PhillipsBelding, MI22P
24Draven GrosvenorCrystal, MI42G
37Mike DexterSpring Lake, MI17D
46Ronald FuhrmanBelding, MI2010
516Amanda CurrierFenwick, MI0
65Colin PrestonIonia, MI13
73Trenton DingmanIonia, MI31
818Hunter MillerVestaburg, MI69M
914Shelby RauschLakeview, MI22
1015Kialee RoeMuskegon, MI7K
111Michael Read69F
1220Ky CroffComstock Park, MI3K
1317Shery RunionsBarryton, MI3B
148Al RidgewaySheridan, MI13R
152Ronald Fuhrman SRBelding, MI2L
1619Cody OwenCarson City, MI23
1721Shane WigginsPalo, MI21W
DNS-Jarred WonseySumner, MI11G
DNS-Don FennerMuskegon, MI77
DQ12Justin StahlGreenville, MI7J
DQ11Jason McBride Jr.Grand Ledge, MI70

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Mike DexterSpring Lake, MI17D
23Trenton DingmanIonia, MI31
36Jarred WonseySumner, MI11G
41Michael Read69F
57Don FennerMuskegon, MI77
64Amanda CurrierFenwick, MI0
72Cody OwenCarson City, MI23

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason McBride Jr.Grand Ledge, MI70
27Justin StahlGreenville, MI7J
35Al RidgewaySheridan, MI13R
44Colin PrestonIonia, MI13
53Shelby RauschLakeview, MI22
62Shery RunionsBarryton, MI3B
71Ky CroffComstock Park, MI3K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Draven GrosvenorCrystal, MI42G
25Drew PhillipsBelding, MI22P
34Ronald FuhrmanBelding, MI2010
42Ronald Fuhrman SRBelding, MI2L
56Kialee RoeMuskegon, MI7K
61Hunter MillerVestaburg, MI69M
77Shane WigginsPalo, MI21W

Pro Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tim SooyStanton, MI21T
23Tim RabyBelding, MI21
39Jeff KohnSheridan, MI44K
410Chris MalekAlma, MI14
55Bobby LynnSheridan, MI58J
613Brad RobertsSaint Johns, MI17
76Blake HollenbeckGreenville, MI44H
88Michael HustedIonia, MI45
914Paul DennyLansing, MI32
1015Bob HustedCrystal, MI64
1116Jeremy WilliamsRockford, MI7
12 (DNF)1Rob PuttFenwick, MI87
13 (DNF)12Kyle HuntBannister, MI99
14 (DNF)11Jeremy SpencerDeford, MI36
15 (DNF)7Ryan TeeterCrystal, MI9T
16 (DNF)2Roger StewartStanton, MI83

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tim SooyStanton, MI21T
28Jeff KohnSheridan, MI44K
31Rob PuttFenwick, MI87
46Ryan TeeterCrystal, MI9T
52Roger StewartStanton, MI83
67Chris MalekAlma, MI14
75Brad RobertsSaint Johns, MI17
8 (DNF)3Bob HustedCrystal, MI64

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tim RabyBelding, MI21
27Michael HustedIonia, MI45
38Kyle HuntBannister, MI99
44Bobby LynnSheridan, MI58J
55Blake HollenbeckGreenville, MI44H
6 (DNF)6Jeremy SpencerDeford, MI36
7 (DNF)1Paul DennyLansing, MI32
DNS-Jeremy WilliamsRockford, MI7

Pro Trucks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Ashlee ScottVestaburg, MI7S
21Kolby RohnSheridan, MI65
38Jim BeltzKent City, MI96J
47Shellbie ShankSheridan, MI42S
55Elizabeth PolleyRiverdale, MI14P
64Jason BarrusSheridan, MI223
73Miguel BarrazaStanton, MI23
89Bree BrasingtonSheridan, MI10
9 (DNF)6Matt TaylorGreenville, MIN19
10 (DNF)2Rusty SowlesGreenville, MI63

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shellbie ShankSheridan, MI42S
21Kolby RohnSheridan, MI65
33Elizabeth PolleyRiverdale, MI14P
4 (DNF)5Bree BrasingtonSheridan, MI10
5 (DNF)2Miguel BarrazaStanton, MI23

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jim BeltzKent City, MI96J
21Rusty SowlesGreenville, MI63
35Ashlee ScottVestaburg, MI7S
43Matt TaylorGreenville, MIN19
52Jason BarrusSheridan, MI223

Michigan Traditional Sprints

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
21Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
32Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
44Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
56Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
65Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24
711Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
812Travis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI11L
98Tyler BeardenOnsted, MI2B
1010Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
119Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
1214Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
137Mike MooreFremont, OH5M
1417Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2T
1515Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
1616Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
1713RJ PayneMontrose, MI33

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24
24Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
31Mike MooreFremont, OH5M
45Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
53RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
66Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
22Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
31Tyler BeardenOnsted, MI2B
43Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
55Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
66Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2T

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
23Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
31Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
44Travis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI11L
55Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Steve IrwinFenton, MI014.905
2-Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A15.490
3-Travis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI11L15.828
4-RJ PayneMontrose, MI3315.863
5-Chris PobanzSebewang, MI8915.879
6-Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8615.985
7-Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL2416.016
8-Mike GaladjaFenton, MI216.186
9-Max FrankWilliamston, MI2516.217
10-Mike MooreFremont, OH5M16.282
11-Tyler BeardenOnsted, MI2B16.366
12-Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH0016.478
13-Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S16.548
14-Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI5616.574
15-Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G16.588
16-Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T16.671
17-Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2T17.205

Contact Us