Start Your Engines!
A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.
Start Your Engines!
A reminder that our test and tune is Saturday, April 6th, and Sunday, April 7th, from 12-5:00 PM. Season Opener for the 2024 race season is April 13th at 7p.m.
$0.00Cart (0)
7/30/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway
Crystal, MI
Full Show
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16 | Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI | Hubbardson, MI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 02 | Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI | Lake Odessa, MI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 11 | Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | - | |
4 | 5 | 5 | Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 15 | Nick Ely Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 66 | Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI | Wyoming, MI | - | |
7 | 10 | 13 | Scott Baker Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 21D | David Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 1 | |
9 | 12 | 06 | Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | 3 | |
10 | 11 | 19 | Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 1 | |
11 | 13 | 25 | Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 10 | Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 2 | |
13 | 7 | 55 | Roger Wing Middleton, MI | Middleton, MI | -6 | |
14 | 18 | 03 | JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI | Kinde, MI | 4 | |
15 | 15 | 7 | Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI | Ithaca, MI | - | |
16 | 17 | 8 | Megan Sanders Lexington, KY | Lexington, KY | 1 | |
17 | 16 | B1 | Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -1 | |
18 | 2 | 72 | Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -16 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | B1 | Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 8 | Megan Sanders Lexington, KY | Lexington, KY | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 03 | JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI | Kinde, MI | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 9 | Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI | Belmont, MI | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 603 | Montana Bupp Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 26K | Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - | |
DNS | 5 | 26 | Scot Church Ithaca, MI | Ithaca, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 21D | David Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC | Lancaster, SC | - | |
3 | 3 | 5 | Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - | |
4 | 5 | 15 | Nick Ely Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 25 | Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 8 | Megan Sanders Lexington, KY | Lexington, KY | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 03 | JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI | Kinde, MI | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 603 | Montana Bupp Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 02 | Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI | Lake Odessa, MI | - | |
2 | 7 | 19 | Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 16 | Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI | Hubbardson, MI | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 13 | Scott Baker Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 10 | Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | B1 | Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
DNS | 3 | 26 | Scot Church Ithaca, MI | Ithaca, MI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 72 | Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | - | |
2 | 4 | 55 | Roger Wing Middleton, MI | Middleton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 06 | Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 66 | Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI | Wyoming, MI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 7 | Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI | Ithaca, MI | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 9 | Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI | Belmont, MI | - | |
7 | 5 | 26K | Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 98 | Austin Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 9R | CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 615 | Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 78 | Brody Bowser Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 1 | |
5 | 9 | 71 | Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 4 | |
6 | 8 | 7D | Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
7 | 10 | 12 | Jeff Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 3 | |
8 | 7 | 19JR | Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | -1 | |
9 | 12 | 07 | Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | |
10 | 14 | 9X | Cody Goodwin Bath, MI | Bath, MI | 4 | |
11 | 16 | 55 | Don Hintz Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 5 | |
12 | 15 | 81 | Jeff Dygert Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | 3 | |
13 | 4 | 570 | John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -9 | |
14 | 13 | 93 | Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -1 | |
15 | 2 | 95E | Blake Edmonds Muir, MI | Muir, MI | -13 | |
16 | 11 | 10 | Bree Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 98 | Austin Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 9R | CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - | |
3 | 5 | 78 | Brody Bowser Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 71 | Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 615 | Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 10 | Bree Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 93 | Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 81 | Jeff Dygert Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 95E | Blake Edmonds Muir, MI | Muir, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 570 | John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 19JR | Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 12 | Jeff Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 7D | Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 07 | Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 9X | Cody Goodwin Bath, MI | Bath, MI | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 55 | Don Hintz Belding, MI | Belding, MI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 58 | Matt Thacker Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 13D | Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 21W | George Wease Hubbardston, MI | Hubbardston, MI | 6 | |
4 | 10 | B76 | Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 6 | |
5 | 12 | 65 | Don Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 7 | |
6 | 6 | 32T | Tony Vinton Lake, MI | Lake, MI | - | |
7 | 2 | 66 | Eric Watz North Branch, MI | North Branch, MI | -5 | |
8 | 13 | 88 | kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | 5 | |
9 | 11 | 77B | Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
10 | 18 | 22B | Greg Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | 8 | |
11 | 17 | 14 | Melvin Allen Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 6 | |
12 | 15 | 41E | Casey Eberspeaker Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 3 | |
13 | 8 | 0 | Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | -5 | |
14 | 16 | 10 | Brooke-Ann Brasington Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | 2 | |
15 | 5 | 21 | Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | -10 | |
16 | 19 | 63 | Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 3 | |
17 | 14 | 77 | Don Fenner Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -3 | |
18 | 3 | 41 | Chris Nethers Water Town, NY | Water Town, NY | -15 | |
19 | 20 | 29B | Ryan Smith Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
20 | 1 | G46 | David Gardner Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | -19 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 10 | Brooke-Ann Brasington Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 14 | Melvin Allen Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 22B | Greg Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | -2 | |
4 | 11 | 63 | Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 7 | |
5 | 13 | 29B | Ryan Smith Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 8 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 14 | 04 | Michael Husted Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 8 | |
7 | 2 | 44 | Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | -5 | |
8 | 5 | 64 | Robert Goodrich | -3 | ||
9 | 4 | 117 | Vince Denman Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -5 | |
10 | 9 | 55W | John Rose | -1 | ||
11 | 15 | 2RM | Mike Coble Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 4 | |
12 | 10 | 26 | Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -2 | |
13 | 7 | 6P | Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI | St. Louis, MI | -6 | |
14 | 8 | 12 | Wyatt Johnson St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | -6 | |
15 | 12 | 24 | Larry Carman Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 58 | Matt Thacker Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 5 | |
2 | 9 | B76 | Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 13D | Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 41 | Chris Nethers Water Town, NY | Water Town, NY | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 88 | kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 22B | Greg Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 117 | Vince Denman Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 6P | Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI | St. Louis, MI | -5 | |
9 | 1 | 29B | Ryan Smith Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -8 | |
DNS | 10 | 24 | Larry Carman Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 65 | Don Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 4 | |
2 | 9 | 77B | Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 7 | |
3 | 7 | 21 | Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 0 | Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 77 | Don Fenner Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 10 | 44 | Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 64 | Robert Goodrich | -5 | ||
8 | 1 | 12 | Wyatt Johnson St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | -7 | |
9 | 4 | 26 | Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -5 | |
10 | 6 | 04 | Michael Husted Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 66 | Eric Watz North Branch, MI | North Branch, MI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | G46 | David Gardner Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 32T | Tony Vinton Lake, MI | Lake, MI | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 21W | George Wease Hubbardston, MI | Hubbardston, MI | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 41E | Casey Eberspeaker Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 10 | Brooke-Ann Brasington Mulliken, MI | Mulliken, MI | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 14 | Melvin Allen Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 55W | John Rose | 2 | ||
9 | 5 | 63 | Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -4 | |
10 | 2 | 2RM | Mike Coble Portland, MI | Portland, MI | -8 |
Ron Flinn Sport Compacts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 72 | Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 6 | Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 34 | Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 27 | Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 55 | Chayson Eberspeaker Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 3 | Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 29N | Nik Hutchsin North Branch, MI | North Branch, MI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 44 | Allen Smith Gowen, MI | Gowen, MI | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 62 | John Karston Irvine, CA | Irvine, CA | -2 | |
10 | 12 | 65 | Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 2 | |
11 | 14 | 4B | Cody Owen Carson City, MI | Carson City, MI | 3 | |
12 | 3 | 64M | Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | -9 | |
13 | 15 | 31 | Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 2 | |
DNS | 13 | 55C | Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI | Six Lakes, MI | - | |
DQ | 11 | 13 | Colin Preston Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 72 | Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 62 | John Karston Irvine, CA | Irvine, CA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 55 | Chayson Eberspeaker Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 34 | Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 44 | Allen Smith Gowen, MI | Gowen, MI | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 13 | Colin Preston Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 55C | Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI | Six Lakes, MI | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 31 | Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6 | Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI | St. Johns, MI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 27 | Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 29N | Nik Hutchsin North Branch, MI | North Branch, MI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 64M | Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 65 | Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -1 | |
DNS | 1 | 4B | Cody Owen Carson City, MI | Carson City, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Pro Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 41N | Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI | Mt. Pleasant, MI | 6 | |
2 | 10 | 44K | Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 8 | |
3 | 3 | 7S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | - | |
4 | 14 | 87 | Rob Putt Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 10 | |
5 | 8 | 99 | Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI | Bannister, MI | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 45 | Michael Husted Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 44H | Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 62 | Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | -7 | |
9 | 5 | 96 | Jack Emmons | -4 | ||
10 | 9 | 3T | John Taylor Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | -1 | |
11 | 13 | 32 | Paul Denny Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 2 | |
12 | 11 | 1* | Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | -1 | |
13 | 12 | 14 | Jim Emmons Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -1 | |
14 | 2 | 9T | Ryan Teeter Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -12 | |
15 | 15 | 6.7 | Jarrett Monk Alma, MI | Alma, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9T | Ryan Teeter Alma, MI | Alma, MI | - | |
2 | 7 | 3T | John Taylor Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 45 | Michael Husted Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 7S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 96 | Jack Emmons | 3 | ||
6 | 3 | 1* | Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | -3 | |
7 | 2 | 32 | Paul Denny Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | -5 | |
DNS | 5 | 6.7 | Jarrett Monk Alma, MI | Alma, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 44K | Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 44H | Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 99 | Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI | Bannister, MI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 41N | Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI | Mt. Pleasant, MI | - | |
5 | 6 | 62 | Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 14 | Jim Emmons Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 87 | Rob Putt Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Pro Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 92 | Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 9 | |
2 | 8 | 96J | Jim Beltz Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 59 | James Snyder Barryton, MI | Barryton, MI | -1 | |
4 | 13 | 28 | Conner East Dowagiac, MI | Dowagiac, MI | 9 | |
5 | 18 | 11 | Darin Lund Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 13 | |
6 | 5 | 56 | James Singleton centerline, MI | centerline, MI | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 24 | Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | -4 | |
8 | 11 | 25 | Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 3 | |
9 | 4 | 23 | Miguel Barraza Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -5 | |
10 | 9 | 63 | Rusty Sowles Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -1 | |
11 | 6 | 55 | Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI | Okemos, MI | -5 | |
DNS | 1 | 223 | Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - | |
DNS | 7 | 57X | Zach Rummer Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | - | |
DNS | 12 | 51 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | - | |
DNS | 14 | 3 | Troy Goodrich | - | ||
DNS | 15 | 63B | Bryan Polley Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | - | |
DNS | 16 | 96 | Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI | Grrenville, MI | - | |
DNS | 17 | 77 | Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 57X | Zach Rummer Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 23 | Miguel Barraza Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 56 | James Singleton centerline, MI | centerline, MI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 24 | Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 223 | Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 63 | Rusty Sowles Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 51 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | Troy Goodrich | -2 | ||
9 | 9 | 96 | Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI | Grrenville, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 92 | Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 96J | Jim Beltz Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 59 | James Snyder Barryton, MI | Barryton, MI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 55 | Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI | Okemos, MI | - | |
5 | 9 | 11 | Darin Lund Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 25 | Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 28 | Conner East Dowagiac, MI | Dowagiac, MI | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 63B | Bryan Polley Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | -7 | |
9 | 6 | 77 | Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1JR | Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | - | |
2 | 5 | 24W | Kraton Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 88 | Kade Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | - | |
4 | 4 | 137 | Sophi Stark Remus, MI | Remus, MI | - | |
5 | 2 | 1* | Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 16 | Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 24 | Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | - |
A Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 27K | Kylie Watz North Branch, MI | North Branch, MI | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 32 | Waylon King Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 19 | Bodey Hyde Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 42S | Mathew Brewer Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 100 | Paxton Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 4 | Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 7B | Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1JR | Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | - | |
2 | 4 | 88 | Kade Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 24W | Kraton Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 1* | Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 32 | Waylon King Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 7B | Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 19 | Bodey Hyde Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | - | |
2 | 3 | 100 | Paxton Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 137 | Sophi Stark Remus, MI | Remus, MI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 27K | Kylie Watz North Branch, MI | North Branch, MI | - | |
5 | 7 | 42S | Mathew Brewer Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 16 | Liam Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | - | |
7 | 2 | 24 | Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
A Feature 1Maxima Racing Oils
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 0 | Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | - | |
3 | 4 | 84 | Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI | Boyne Falls, MI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 2A | Johnny Roberts | -3 | ||
5 | 7 | 7 | Ricky Droke Reed City, MI | Reed City, MI | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 75XJ | EJ Szyska Harrison, MI | Harrison, MI | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 76 | Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI | Byron, MI | 2 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 40C | Chad Colley Davision, MI | Davision, MI | -1 | |
10 DNF | 9 | 29 | Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI | Bear Lake, MI | -1 |
Heat 1Engler Machine and Tool
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 2A | Johnny Roberts | - | ||
3 | 5 | 75XJ | EJ Szyska Harrison, MI | Harrison, MI | 2 | |
4 DNF | 4 | 7 | Ricky Droke Reed City, MI | Reed City, MI | - | |
5 DNF | 1 | 29 | Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI | Bear Lake, MI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2Chaney Creek Construction
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
3 | 3 | 84 | Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI | Boyne Falls, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 40C | Chad Colley Davision, MI | Davision, MI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 76 | Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI | Byron, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7 | Ricky Droke Reed City, MI | Reed City, MI | ||
2 | 9 | 0 | Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | ||
3 | 8 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | ||
4 | 2 | 84 | Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI | Boyne Falls, MI | ||
5 | 6 | 2A | Johnny Roberts | |||
6 | 10 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | ||
7 | 1 | 29 | Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI | Bear Lake, MI | ||
8 | 4 | 40C | Chad Colley Davision, MI | Davision, MI | ||
9 | 5 | 75XJ | EJ Szyska Harrison, MI | Harrison, MI | ||
10 | 7 | 76 | Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI | Byron, MI |
Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 21N | Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 747 | Jazzlyn Hale Cystal, MI | Cystal, MI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | B76 | Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 01 | John Rose | 3 | ||
5 | 3 | 32B | Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 12 | John Major Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 27P | Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -6 | |
DQ | 2 | 86T | Tim Painter Jr Coral, MI | Coral, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 21N | Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 5 | |
2 | 7 | B76 | Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 27P | Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 32B | Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 86T | Tim Painter Jr Coral, MI | Coral, MI | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 747 | Jazzlyn Hale Cystal, MI | Cystal, MI | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 01 | John Rose | 1 | ||
8 | 3 | 12 | John Major Belding, MI | Belding, MI | -5 | |
All transfer |