June 8, 2013

Written by Verwayne Greenhoe.

Don Rohn continued his dominating performance in 2013

Feature Winner Pro Stock - June 8, 2013
as he won both the make up Port City Racing Pro Stock feature that kicked off the night and the regularly scheduled event. Josh Loomis, Vern Buskirk, Derek Poland, Mike Husted, Jason Playter, Jr., Blake Hollenbeck, Jesse Playter, David Grega, and Barry Rinard made up the top ten in a race that was fairly close despite Rohn’s win. Jesse Playter and Rohn scored heat gold.

Pro Stocks
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 18 Don Rohn 229
2 11 Josh Loomis 215
3 B76 Vern Buskirk 214
4 25 Jacob Headley 206
5 45 Mike Husted 204
6 26 Barry Rinard 201
7 1* Gary Buskirk 189
8 17D Derek Schestag 188
9 4 Jason Playter, Jr. 180
9 80 Jeramie Raby 180
11 15 Jay McClain 175
12 44H Blake Hollenbeck 158
13 8 Mark Davis 148
14 0C Cody Cavagnaro 118
15 69X Zach Rummer 116
16 61W Tom Wemigwanis 110
17 97 David Grega 105
18 68 Ron Harper 88
19 19S Cortland Skoog 82
20 65X Doug McKeown, Sr. 78

Pro Stocks 6/8/2013

A Feature:1. Don Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Josh Loomis (Weidman, MI), 3. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 4. Derek Poland (Muskegon, MI), 5. Mike Husted (Ionia, MI), 6. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 7. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 8. Jesse Playter (Greenville, MI), 9. David Grega (Fruitport, MI), 10. Barry Rinard (Brant, MI), 11. Ron Harper (Orleans, MI), 12. Derek Schestag (Ashley, MI), 13. Shane Spencer (Alma, MI), 14. Cody Cavagnaro (Ionia, MI), 15. Mark Davis (Portland, MI), 16. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI), 17. Zach Rummer (Sumner, MI), 18. Doug McKeown, Sr. (Sidney, MI), 19. Jay McClain, 20. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI),

Heat 1:1. Jesse Playter (Greenville, MI), 2. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 3. Mike Husted (Ionia, MI), 4. Barry Rinard (Brant, MI), 5. David Grega (Fruitport, MI), 6. Shane Spencer (Alma, MI), 7. Ron Harper (Orleans, MI), 8. Mark Davis (Portland, MI), 9. Jay McClain, 10. Doug McKeown, Sr. (Sidney, MI), 11. Derek Schestag (Ashley, MI),

Heat 2:1. Don Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Derek Poland (Muskegon, MI), 3. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 4. Cody Cavagnaro (Ionia, MI), 5. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 6. Zach Rummer (Sumner, MI), 7. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI), 8. Gary Buskirk (Stanton, MI), 9. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 10. Josh Loomis (Weidman, MI),